May 2016

02. 05.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Busking un/limited

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Divadlo Archa
Archa.lab
03. 05.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
04. 05.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Busking un/limited

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Divadlo Archa
Archa.lab
08. 05.
Sun
Music
20:00
English friendly
10. 05.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
11. 05.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Book Burning

Pieter De Buysser and Hans Op de Beeck
English friendly
12. 05.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Book Burning

Pieter De Buysser and Hans Op de Beeck
English friendly
13. 05.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Book Burning

Pieter De Buysser and Hans Op de Beeck
English friendly
15. 05.
Sun
Theatre
18:00

The Grove

National Moravian-Silesian Theatre / Jesper Halle
16. 05.
Mon
Music
20:00
English friendly
17. 05.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
19. 05.
Thu
Music / Literature
20:00

EKG of Love and Sports

literary cardiogram by Igor Malijevský and Jaroslav Rudiš
20. 05.
Fri
Music / Literature
20:00

EKG of Love and Sports

literary cardiogram by Igor Malijevský and Jaroslav Rudiš
21. 05.
Sat
Workshop
10:00–16:00

Weekend Workshop: Documentary Theatre for Adults

Jana Svobodová, Jaroslav Hrdlička, Jan Burian, Phillip Schenker, Pavel Kotlík
English friendly
Archa.lab
22. 05.
Sun
Workshop
10:00–16:00

Weekend Workshop: Documentary Theatre for Adults

Jana Svobodová, Jaroslav Hrdlička, Jan Burian, Phillip Schenker, Pavel Kotlík
English friendly
Archa.lab
23. 05.
Mon
Theatre
20:00–21:15

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Baráčnická rychta, Tržiště 23, Prague 1!
23. 05.
Mon
Music
20:00
English friendly
24. 05.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
24. 05.
Tue
Theatre
20:00–21:15

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Baráčnická rychta, Tržiště 23, Prague 1!
25. 05.
Wed
Theatre
20:00–21:15

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Baráčnická rychta, Tržiště 23, Prague 1!
25. 05.
Wed
Theatre
20:00–22:00

Divadlo Vizita — Šikmájka

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník. Special guest: Yellow Sisters
26. 05.
Thu
Theatre
20:00–22:00

Divadlo Vizita — Short Night

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
31. 05.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

June 2016

01. 06.
Wed
Theatre
18:00

vadí-nevadí.cz / Who's a chicken and who's a hero?

Jana Svobodová, Philipp Schenker / Archa Theatre
FINALE
02. 06.
Thu
Theatre
20:00–21:35
1st derniere
03. 06.
Fri
Theatre
20:00–21:35
2nd derniere
05. 06.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

Colonisation – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
06. 06.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Colonisation – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
07. 06.
Tue
Theatre
20:00

Colonisation – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
09. 06.
Thu
Film / awards ceremony
19:00

10th Annual Pavel Koutecký Awards

Cz. Documentaries.Highly Prized.
11. 06.
Sat
Workshop
00:00

Archa Theatre International Summer School

Theatre in the Social Context / 11 – 19 June 2016
English friendly
Archa.lab
Archa for schools
13. 06.
Mon
Dance
20:00–21:00

Chybění / Absent

VerTeDance & Jaro Viňarský / Archa Theatre
English friendly
15. 06.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Piškanderdulá. Joseph!

Věra Říčařová and František Vítek
English friendly
16. 06.
Thu
Theatre
18:00

Piškanderdulá. Joseph!

Věra Říčařová and František Vítek
English friendly
20. 06.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Busking un/limited

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Divadlo Archa
Archa.lab
21. 06.
Tue
Theatre
20:00

Busking un/limited

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Divadlo Archa
Archa.lab
22. 06.
Wed
Theatre
20:00–22:00

Divadlo Vizita — Sunny Gates

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
23. 06.
Thu
Theatre
20:00–22:00

Divadlo Vizita — Worm Paradise

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
26. 06.
Sun
Theatre
20:30

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Baráčnická rychta, Tržiště 23, Prague 1! Last showing at Baráčnická rychta

August 2016

03. 08.
Wed
Music
20:00
English friendly
30. 08.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

September 2016

06. 09.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
11. 09.
Sun
Music
20:00

Sharon Robinson

presented by 10:15 Entertainment
English friendly
13. 09.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
20. 09.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
21. 09.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Busking un/limited

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Divadlo Archa
Archa.lab
22. 09.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Busking un/limited

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Divadlo Archa
Archa.lab
27. 09.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

October 2016

04. 10.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
19. 10.
Wed
Music
20:00

Swans

special guest: Anna von Hausswolff
English friendly

November 2016

01. 11.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
08. 11.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
14. 11.
Mon

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
15. 11.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
29. 11.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

December 2016

06. 12.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
13. 12.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague