September 2016

29. 09.
Thu
Dance
20:00

William Forsythe / Rafael Bonachela / Dresden Frankfurt Dance Company

HELLERAU – European Center for the Arts, Dresden
English friendly
DEPARTURE: 16:30 - Na Florenci 5, Prague 1.

October 2016

01. 10.
Sat
Film / Dance
20:00
English friendly
4 +4 DAYS IN MOTION
02. 10.
Sun
Theatre
20:00
4 +4 DAYS IN MOTION
03. 10.
Mon
contemporary circus / Dance
20:00
English friendly
4 +4 DAYS IN MOTION
04. 10.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
05. 10.
Wed

15:30

Theatre Atelier for Children / autumn 2016

Wednesdays 15:30 / 14 lessons / from October 5, 2016
Archa.lab
06. 10.
Thu

14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / autumn 2016

Thursdays 14:00-15:00 / 14 classes / from October 6, 2016
Archa.lab
06. 10.
Thu

15:15–16:30

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / autumn 2016

Thursdays 15.15-16.30 / 14 classes / from October 6, 2016
Archa.lab
07. 10.
Fri
multimedia
20:00
English friendly
4 +4 DAYS IN MOTION
08. 10.
Sat
multimedia
20:00
English friendly
4 +4 DAYS IN MOTION
12. 10.
Wed

15:30

Theatre Atelier for Children / autumn 2016

Wednesdays 15:30 / 14 lessons / from October 5, 2016
Archa.lab
12. 10.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — The Great October Revolution

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
13. 10.
Thu

14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / autumn 2016

Thursdays 14:00-15:00 / 14 classes / from October 6, 2016
Archa.lab
13. 10.
Thu

15:15–16:30

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / autumn 2016

Thursdays 15.15-16.30 / 14 classes / from October 6, 2016
Archa.lab
13. 10.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Fall? Fall Down!

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
14. 10.
Fri
Literature
20:00

EKG Of Love and Diaries

A literary cardiogram with Igor Malijevský and Jaroslav Rudiš.
15. 10.
Sat
Literature
20:00

EKG Of Love and Diaries

A literary cardiogram with Igor Malijevský and Jaroslav Rudiš.
18. 10.
Tue

18:30

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / autumn 2016

Tuesdays 18:30 / 14 lessons / from October 18, 2016
Archa.lab
18. 10.
Tue
Conference
20:00

Forum 2000

the conclusion of the 20th annual Forum 2000 conference
19. 10.
Wed

15:30

Theatre Atelier for Children / autumn 2016

Wednesdays 15:30 / 14 lessons / from October 5, 2016
Archa.lab
19. 10.
Wed
Music
20:00

Swans

special guest: Anna von Hausswolff
English friendly
20. 10.
Thu

14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / autumn 2016

Thursdays 14:00-15:00 / 14 classes / from October 6, 2016
Archa.lab
20. 10.
Thu

15:15–16:30

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / autumn 2016

Thursdays 15.15-16.30 / 14 classes / from October 6, 2016
Archa.lab
20. 10.
Thu
Music
20:00
English friendly
21. 10.
Fri
Film / Music
20:00
22. 10.
Sat
Theatre / Music
20:00

Petr Nikl — I Am Your Bunny

Petr Nikl, Miroslav Černý, Luděk del Maschio, Jaroslav Mugrauer, Ondřej Eremiáš
English friendly
23. 10.
Sun
Theatre / Music
20:00

Petr Nikl — I Am Your Bunny

Petr Nikl, Miroslav Černý, Luděk del Maschio, Jaroslav Mugrauer, Ondřej Eremiáš
English friendly
25. 10.
Tue

18:30

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / autumn 2016

Tuesdays 18:30 / 14 lessons / from October 18, 2016
Archa.lab
26. 10.
Wed

15:30

Theatre Atelier for Children / autumn 2016

Wednesdays 15:30 / 14 lessons / from October 5, 2016
Archa.lab
26. 10.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Solo for Lu

Jana Svobodová, Jing Lu / Archa Theatre
English friendly
LAST CHANCE TO SEE!
27. 10.
Thu

14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / autumn 2016

Thursdays 14:00-15:00 / 14 classes / from October 6, 2016
Archa.lab
27. 10.
Thu

15:15–16:30

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / autumn 2016

Thursdays 15.15-16.30 / 14 classes / from October 6, 2016
Archa.lab
27. 10.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
28. 10.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
29. 10.
Sat
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
30. 10.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
31. 10.
Mon
Workshop
10:00–13:00
Archa for schools

November 2016

01. 11.
Tue

18:30

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / autumn 2016

Tuesdays 18:30 / 14 lessons / from October 18, 2016
Archa.lab
01. 11.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
03. 11.
Thu
Conference
09:00–18:00

RE:AUDIENCES 2016

International Conference on Audience Development
04. 11.
Fri
Conference
09:00–18:00

RE:AUDIENCES 2016

International Conference on Audience Development
05. 11.
Sat
Music
16:00
08. 11.
Tue

18:30

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / autumn 2016

Tuesdays 18:30 / 14 lessons / from October 18, 2016
Archa.lab
08. 11.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
09. 11.
Wed
Music
20:00

Works for Piano by PHILIP GLASS

Performed by Philip Glass and Maki Namekawa
Presented by Archa Theatre / Produced by Pomegranate Arts
11. 11.
Fri
Theatre
11:00

BUSKING UN/LIMITED

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Divadlo Archa
English friendly
Archa.lab
Archa for schools
13. 11.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since September 2016 the venue is: KZ DOMOVINA, Na Maninách 1525/32a, Praha 7 Venue: KZ Domovina, Prague 7
14. 11.
Mon

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
14. 11.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since September 2016 the venue is: KZ DOMOVINA, Na Maninách 1525/32a, Praha 7 Venue: KZ Domovina, Prague 7
15. 11.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
16. 11.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Úživný žír

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
20. 11.
Sun
Music
20:00
22. 11.
Tue
Workshop
10:00–13:00
Archa for schools
Archa for schools
27. 11.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since September 2016 the venue is: KZ DOMOVINA, Na Maninách 1525/32a, Praha 7 Venue: KZ Domovina, Prague 7
28. 11.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since September 2016 the venue is: KZ DOMOVINA, Na Maninách 1525/32a, Praha 7 Venue: KZ Domovina, Prague 7
29. 11.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
30. 11.
Wed
Literature
20:00

EKG Of Love and Tenderness

A literary cardiogram with Igor Malijevský and Jaroslav Rudiš.

December 2016

06. 12.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
08. 12.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
09. 12.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
10. 12.
Sat
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
13. 12.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
15. 12.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Snubní komůrka

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník

January 2017

03. 01.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
10. 01.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
17. 01.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
24. 01.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
31. 01.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

February 2017

07. 02.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
14. 02.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
21. 02.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
28. 02.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

March 2017

02. 03.
Thu
Music
20:00

John Mayall

Livin´ & Lovin´ The Blues
English friendly
Presented by 10:15 Entertainment
07. 03.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
13. 03.
Mon

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
14. 03.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
28. 03.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

April 2017

04. 04.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
11. 04.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
18. 04.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
25. 04.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

May 2017

02. 05.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
09. 05.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
16. 05.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
23. 05.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
30. 05.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

June 2017

06. 06.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
13. 06.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
20. 06.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
27. 06.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

September 2017

05. 09.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
12. 09.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
19. 09.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
26. 09.
Tue

19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague