October 2019

01. 10.
Tue
talkshow
17:00–18:30

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
01. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
02. 10.
Wed
multimedia
20:00

Jan Mocek – Virtual Ritual

Archa Theatre and Shared Cities: Creative Momentum
English–friendly
#Study
PREMIERE
03. 10.
Thu
multimedia
20:00

Jan Mocek – Virtual Ritual

Archa Theatre and Shared Cities: Creative Momentum
English–friendly
#Study
PREMIERE
05. 10.
Sat
theatre
20:00

Jeremy Wade – The Clearing

4+4 DAYS IN MOTION 2019
English–friendly
06. 10.
Sun
theatre
20:00
#Study
English–friendly
07. 10.
Mon

20:00
English–friendly
#Study
09. 10.
Wed
theatre
20:00
English–friendly
#Study
10. 10.
Thu
theatre
20:00
English–friendly
#Study
12. 10.
Sat
theatre
20:00

Ntando Cele – Black Off

4+4 DAYS IN MOTION 2019
English–friendly
#Study
15. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
16. 10.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Russkies?

Jan Burian Jr., Jaroslav Hrdlička, Jana Svobodová and coll./ Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly
17. 10.
Thu
theatre
10:00

Russkies?

Jan Burian Jr., Jaroslav Hrdlička, Jana Svobodová and coll./ Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly
Archa for Schools
17. 10.
Thu
theatre
20:00
English–friendly
18. 10.
Fri
discussions
18:00
FREE ADMISSION
19. 10.
Sat
music
14:30
FREE ADMISSION
19. 10.
Sat
discussions
15:00
FREE ADMISSION
19. 10.
Sat
discussions
18:30

EFB Festival / The Art of Engagement

The avant-garde lives!
FREE ADMISSION
21. 10.
Mon
music / literature
18:00

Listen to Franz Vol. 3

Slovák and Burian Jr.
#Study
21. 10.
Mon
music / literature
21:00

Listen to Franz Vol. 3

Slovák and Burian Jr.
#Study
22. 10.
Tue
music / literature
10:00

Listen to Franz Vol. 3

Slovák and Burian Jr.
Archa for schools
22. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
24. 10.
Thu
theatre
20:00

La Putyka

10 Years of Cirk La Putyka Ensemble
English–friendly
25. 10.
Fri
theatre
20:00

La Putyka

10 Years of Cirk La Putyka Ensemble
English–friendly
Special bonus after the show – discussion, photo exhibition and DJ
26. 10.
Sat
theatre
15:00

La Putyka

10 Years of Cirk La Putyka Ensemble
English–friendly
26. 10.
Sat
multimedia / theatre
20:00

Ščegetavček

Kadınlar: Daisy Alexander, Millie Done, Çiğdem Erdöl, Varja Hrvatin
English–friendly
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
27. 10.
Sun
theatre
20:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
28. 10.
Mon
theatre
20:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
29. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
30. 10.
Wed
theatre
17:00

The Shithouse Rules

Goose on the String Theatre / KKRD Boys & coll.
30. 10.
Wed
theatre
20:00

The Shithouse Rules

Goose on the String Theatre / KKRD Boys & coll.
31. 10.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Silence on the Ground

Goose on a String Theatre / Dodo Gombár & coll.

November 2019

02. 11.
Sat
theatre
20:00

Don Quixote

Goose on a String Theatre / Miguel de Cervantes y Saavedra
03. 11.
Sun
music
19:00
English–friendly
04. 11.
Mon
theatre
20:00
English–friendly
05. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
06. 11.
Wed
music
20:00
English–friendly
09. 11.
Sat
theatre / music / discussions
13:00

Arctic festival 2019

Buchty a loutky, Už jsme doma, Vassvik, Bjørn Anders Nymoen and others
FREE ADMISSION
10. 11.
Sun
theatre
20:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
11. 11.
Mon

20:00
FREE ADMISSION
12. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
13. 11.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – Splintery Goodwill

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
14. 11.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – Accidental Re-collapse

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
15. 11.
Fri
theatre
20:00

Ordinary People

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and coll. / Archa Theatre / Living Dance Studio
#Study
English–friendly
AKCENT FESTIVAL
16. 11.
Sat
multimedia
20:00

Night of the Theatres: Ordinary People

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and coll. / Archa Theatre / Living Dance Studio
FREE ADMISSION
18. 11.
Mon
music
20:00

Glen Hansard

Support: Nina Hynes
English–friendly
19. 11.
Tue
talkshow
17:00–18:30

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
19. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
22. 11.
Fri
theatre
18:00
AKCENT FESTIVAL
23. 11.
Sat
theatre
15:00
AKCENT FESTIVAL
24. 11.
Sun
music
20:00

Vladimír Mišík – I’ll meet you one day, the album release show

Blue Shadows & guests, special guest: PAUL BRADY
25. 11.
Mon
dance
20:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
26. 11.
Tue
multimedia
10:00
Archa for schools
26. 11.
Tue
multimedia
11:00
Archa for schools
26. 11.
Tue
multimedia
12:00
Archa for schools
26. 11.
Tue
multimedia
15:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
26. 11.
Tue
multimedia
16:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
26. 11.
Tue
multimedia
17:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
26. 11.
Tue
multimedia
18:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
26. 11.
Tue
multimedia
19:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
26. 11.
Tue
multimedia
20:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
27. 11.
Wed
multimedia
10:00
Archa for schools
27. 11.
Wed
multimedia
11:00
Archa for schools
27. 11.
Wed
multimedia
12:00
Archa for schools
27. 11.
Wed
multimedia
15:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
27. 11.
Wed
multimedia
16:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
27. 11.
Wed
multimedia
17:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
27. 11.
Wed
multimedia
18:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
27. 11.
Wed
multimedia
19:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
27. 11.
Wed
multimedia
20:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
28. 11.
Thu
theatre
20:00
English–friendly
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
29. 11.
Fri
theatre
20:00
#Study
English–friendly
AKCENT FESTIVAL
30. 11.
Sat
theatre
20:00

Granma. Posaunen aus Havanna

Stefan Kaegi/Rimini Protokoll (CH/DE)
Moving Audience
English–friendly
AKCENT FESTIVAL

December 2019

01. 12.
Sun
multimedia / theatre
20:00
#Study
English–friendly
02. 12.
Mon
multimedia / theatre
10:00
Archa for schools
02. 12.
Mon
multimedia / theatre
20:00
#Study
English–friendly
03. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
05. 12.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
06. 12.
Fri
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
07. 12.
Sat
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
08. 12.
Sun
theatre
17:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
08. 12.
Sun
theatre
20:00

One-room Flats

Veronika Knytlová, Jiří Havelka
English–friendly
#Study
09. 12.
Mon
theatre
19:00

One-room Flats

Veronika Knytlová, Jiří Havelka
English–friendly
#Study
10. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
12. 12.
Thu
music
20:00
14. 12.
Sat
music / literature
20:00

EKG – Of Love and Jesus

Igor Malijevský, Jaroslav Rudiš and guests
15. 12.
Sun
music / literature
20:00

EKG – Of Love and Space

Igor Malijevský, Jaroslav Rudiš and guests
16. 12.
Mon
work in progress
20:00

1144

Tom Jaspers and Lise Grimelund-Kjelsen
English–friendly
FREE ADMISSION
Archa.lab
17. 12.
Tue
talkshow
17:00–18:30

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
17. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
18. 12.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – Vyhnání z mumráje

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
19. 12.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – Jasná křeč

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
20. 12.
Fri
music / literature
10:00

Listen to Franz Vol. 4

Slovák and Burian Jr.
Archa for schools
20. 12.
Fri
music / literature
18:00

Listen to Franz Vol. 4

Slovák and Burian Jr.
#Study
20. 12.
Fri
music / literature
21:00

Listen to Franz Vol. 4

Slovák and Burian Jr.
#Study
21. 12.
Sat
theatre
17:00

Piškanderdulá. Joseph!

Věra Říčařová and František Vítek
English–friendly
21. 12.
Sat
theatre
20:00

Petr Nikl – Yellow Darkness

a colourful melodrama
#Study
English–friendly
22. 12.
Sun
theatre
17:00

Piškanderdulá. Joseph!

Věra Říčařová and František Vítek
English–friendly

January 2020

09. 01.
Thu
theatre
20:00
English–friendly
14. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show 2020

Production: IN FILM Prague
15. 01.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – The Latest Particles

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
16. 01.
Thu
workshop
10:00
Archa.lab
Archa for schools
16. 01.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – Abandoned Quarry

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
20. 01.
Mon
music / literature
20:00

Listen to Franz Vol. 5

Slovák and Burian Jr.
#Study
21. 01.
Tue
music / literature
10:00
Archa for schools
21. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show 2020

Production: IN FILM Prague
24. 01.
Fri
multimedia / music
20:00
English–friendly
26. 01.
Sun
theatre
20:00

Home at the End of the World

Goose on a String Theatre / Anna Davidová
#Study
28. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show 2020

Production: IN FILM Prague
29. 01.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Russkies?

Jan Burian Jr., Jaroslav Hrdlička, Jana Svobodová and coll./ Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly
30. 01.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Russkies?

Jan Burian Jr., Jaroslav Hrdlička, Jana Svobodová and coll./ Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly

February 2020

04. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show 2020

Production: IN FILM Prague
05. 02.
Wed
lecture / debate
20:00

Transformation/Deformation

Fila/Stuchlý/Schmarc
06. 02.
Thu
presentation
15:00
FREE ADMISSION
Archa.lab
09. 02.
Sun
music
20:00
12. 02.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – Cool Aunt

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
13. 02.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – Careless Investigator

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
14. 02.
Fri
workshop
10:00
Archa.lab
Archa for schools
14. 02.
Fri
theatre
20:00
#Study
English–friendly
PREMIERE
15. 02.
Sat
music
20:00

Efterklang, support: Kristín Anna

presented by10:15 Entertainment
English–friendly
18. 02.
Tue
theatre
20:00

Petr Nikl – Yellow Darkness

a colourful melodrama
#Study
English–friendly
19. 02.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Petr Nikl – Yellow Darkness

a colourful melodrama
#Study
English–friendly
21. 02.
Fri
festival
17:00

Mouvo 2020

motion design festival
English–friendly
22. 02.
Sat
festival
10:00

Mouvo 2020

motion design festival
English–friendly
23. 02.
Sun
festival / dance
18:00

Jan Komárek – Hiroshima the Magician

SMALL INVENTORY FESTIVAL
English–friendly
#Study
24. 02.
Mon
music / literature
20:00

Listen to Franz Vol. 6

Slovák and Burian Jr.
#Study
25. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show 2020

Production: IN FILM Prague
27. 02.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Jan Mocek – Virtual Ritual

SMALL INVENTORY FESTIVAL
#Study
English–friendly
28. 02.
Fri
theatre
20:00

Jan Mocek – Virtual Ritual

SMALL INVENTORY FESTIVAL
#Study
English–friendly

March 2020

03. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show 2020

Production: IN FILM Prague
04. 03.
Wed
music
19:30

Portico Quartet

Festival Spectaculare 2020
English–friendly
05. 03.
Thu
workshop
10:00–15:00

Blanka Žižka: The Body Knows / Tělo to ví

March 5 – 8 / workshop for proffesional actors, dancers and directors
English–friendly
Archa.lab
06. 03.
Fri
theatre
20:00

Rimini Protokoll (Stefan Kaegi) / Thomas Melle / Münchner Kammerspiele – Uncanny Valley

Presented by The Prague Theatre Festival of German Language and Archa Theatre
07. 03.
Sat
theatre
17:00

Rimini Protokoll (Stefan Kaegi) / Thomas Melle / Münchner Kammerspiele – Uncanny Valley

Presented by The Prague Theatre Festival of German Language and Archa Theatre
#Study
07. 03.
Sat
theatre
20:00

Rimini Protokoll (Stefan Kaegi) / Thomas Melle / Münchner Kammerspiele – Uncanny Valley

Presented by The Prague Theatre Festival of German Language and Archa Theatre
#Study
09. 03.
Mon
theatre
20:00

THOMAS & RUHLLER (NL) – Eiland / CANCELLED DUE TO TECHNICAL REASONS

Purchased tickets can be returned at the place of purchase. E-Tickets: the amount will be automatically returned to bank account.
10. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30
11. 03.
Wed
music
20:00
English–friendly
12. 03.
Thu
theatre
20:00
#Study
13. 03.
Fri
theatre
20:00
#Study
16. 03.
Mon
music / literature
20:00

Listen to Franz Vol. 7 – POSTPONED INDEFINITELY

Your tickets remain valid. We will inform you about the new date through our website and social networks.
#Study
17. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30
19. 03.
Thu
music
20:00
22. 03.
Sun
performance
16:00–22:00
English–friendly
24. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30
26. 03.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Fidlovačka or Who Are We? – CANCELLED

The performance was cancelled. Your tickets will be refunded.
27. 03.
Fri
theatre
10:00

Archa for Schools: Fidlovačka or Who Are We? – CANCELLED

Purchase tickets will be fully refunded.
30. 03.
Mon
theatre
20:00
31. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30

April 2020

01. 04.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Don Quixote – POSTPONED TO 16. 9.

Your tickets remain valid.
03. 04.
Fri
theatre
20:00
Prague premiere
04. 04.
Sat
theatre
20:00
05. 04.
Sun
music
20:00
06. 04.
Mon
music
20:00

Maceo Parker | NEW DATE: 11 APRIL 2021

Presented by ISAMAX s.r.o.
English–friendly
07. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30
09. 04.
Thu
theatre
20:00
14. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30
15. 04.
Wed
theatre
20:00
16. 04.
Thu
theatre
20:00
17. 04.
Fri
music
20:00

James Blake – CANCELLED

presented by Fource Entertainment
18. 04.
Sat
literature
20:00
NEW DATE: OCTOBER 3, 2020
19. 04.
Sun
literature
20:00
NEW DATE: OCTOBER 4, 2020
20. 04.
Mon
music
20:00
English–friendly
21. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30
22. 04.
Wed
music
20:00

Destroyer – POSTPONED TO JANUARY 22, 2021

Purchased tickets remain valid.
English–friendly
23. 04.
Thu
music / literature
20:00
24. 04.
Fri
theatre
20:00

Ruskkies? – CANCELLED

Purchase tickets will be fully refunded.
25. 04.
Sat
theatre
17:00
NEW DATE: 19 DECEMBER 2020, 5 PM
26. 04.
Sun
theatre
20:00
NEW DATE: 20 DECEMBER 2020, 5 PM
27. 04.
Mon
theatre
20:00
NEW DATE: 21 DECEMBER 2020, 8 PM
28. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30
29. 04.
Wed
music
20:00

Swans - POSTPONED TO MARCH 17TH 2021

Presented by Scrape Sound Inc., Silver Rocket and Archa Theatre

May 2020

01. 05.
Fri
SUPPORT US
20:00

Performance About Nothing

Festival of Nothing 2020
05. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30
06. 05.
Wed
theatre
20:00
#Study
07. 05.
Thu
theatre
20:00
#Study
11. 05.
Mon
music
20:00
English–friendly
12. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30
14. 05.
Thu
music
20:00
NEW DATE: 13 NOVEMBER 2020, 8 PM
15. 05.
Fri
music
20:00
NEW DATE: 14 NOVEMBER 2020, 8 PM
18. 05.
Mon
theatre
20:00

Ruskkies? – CANCELLED

Purchase tickets will be fully refunded.
19. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30
22. 05.
Fri
theatre
20:00
26. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show 2020

LIMITED CAPACITY – REGISTRATION NECESSARY
27. 05.
Wed
theatre / music
20:00

Tros Sketos – POSTPONED TO 28 NOVEMBER 2020

Purchased tickets remain valid.

June 2020

02. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show 2020

LIMITED CAPACITY – REGISTRATION NECESSARY
03. 06.
Wed
theatre
20:00
English–friendly
04. 06.
Thu
multimedia / theatre
20:00
#Study
English–friendly
05. 06.
Fri
multimedia / theatre
10:00
Archa for schools
11. 06.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Petr Nikl – Yellow Darkness

a colourful melodrama
#Study
English–friendly
12. 06.
Fri
theatre
10:00
#Study
Archa for schools
13. 06.
Sat
laser - performance
20:00
#Study
17. 06.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – Geyser of Futility

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
18. 06.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – Vykladači egyptských hlodů

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
20. 06.
Sat
music
15:00–23:00

July 2020

14. 07.
Tue
theatre
20:00
PREMIERE - POSTPONED FROM 30 MARCH, 2020
15. 07.
Wed
theatre
20:00
POSTPONED FROM 9 APRIL AND 22 MAY 2020
16. 07.
Thu
music
20:00

Tindersticks – POSTPONED TO 15 JULY 2021

Purchased tickets remain valid.
English–friendly
16. 07.
Thu
music
20:00
English–friendly
17. 07.
Fri
literature
18:00–19:00
FREE ADMISSION
20. 07.
Mon
music
20:00
21. 07.
Tue
literature
18:00–19:00
FREE ADMISSION
23. 07.
Thu
music
19:00
English–friendly
24. 07.
Fri
music
18:00–02:00

Mr. Wombat Showcase

feat. Avokaduo, Branko´s Bridge, Grottup, DJ Šaty s vlečkou
27. 07.
Mon
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita - Tajemství vlastního těsta

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
28. 07.
Tue
music
20:00
English–friendly
30. 07.
Thu
music
20:00
English–friendly
31. 07.
Fri
music
20:00

FALL FROM EVEREST + Velkatlusta0 + Lighthouse Keeper

moved from Varšava club on 13 March 2020
English–friendly

August 2020

11. 08.
Tue
music
20:00
English–friendly
16. 08.
Sun
music
20:00

Swans - POSTPONED TO MARCH 17TH 2021

Presented by Scrape Sound Inc., Silver Rocket and Archa Theatre

September 2020

01. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show 2020

Production: IN FILM Prague
08. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show 2020

Production: IN FILM Prague
09. 09.
Wed
music / literature
20:00
10. 09.
Thu
music / literature
20:00
#Study
12. 09.
Sat
meeting
18:00

Meeting with Václav Janoščík

venue: Cafe Plavky at the entrance door of Archa
FREE ADMISSION
12. 09.
Sat
theatre
20:00
#Study
12. 09.
Sat
music
20:00

The Toy Dolls – POSTPONED TO 11 SEPTEMBER 2021

Purchased tickets remain valid.
English–friendly
13. 09.
Sun
music
19:00
13. 09.
Sun
music
20:00
English–friendly
15. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show 2020

Production: IN FILM Prague
16. 09.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Don Quixote

Goose on a String Theatre / Miguel de Cervantes y Saavedra
18. 09.
Fri
theatre
20:00

Gadžové jdou do nebe

Goose on a String Theatre
postponed from 3 April 2020
19. 09.
Sat
meeting
16:00
19. 09.
Sat
theatre
20:00

Gadžové jdou do nebe

Goose on a String Theatre
postponed from 4 April 2020
21. 09.
Mon
film / discussions
19:00
English–friendly
FREE ADMISSION
22. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show 2020

Production: IN FILM Prague
23. 09.
Wed
music
20:00

Berg Orchestra – 20th Anniversary Season

NARRATORS | … poetry, texts, voices
English–friendly
25. 09.
Fri
music
20:00
English–friendly
postponed from 28 May 2020
29. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show 2020

Production: IN FILM Prague
30. 09.
Wed
AV LIVE
20:00

NONOTAK presents Shiro AV live

Lunchmeat Festival
English–friendly