November 2017

26. 11.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
26. 11.
Sun
Theatre
20:00
Prague German Language Theatre Festival
Length 105 minutes. In German and French with Czech and German subtitles. — Tickets at Ticketpro, Archa Theatre and GoOut.

In Compassion. The History of the Machine Gun, Milo Rau and his team journey to the political hot spots of our time: the Mediterranean routes of refugees from the Middle East and the Congolese civil war zones. The semi-documentary double-monologue, based on interviews with NGO workers, clerics and war victims in Africa and Europe, deliberately ventures into contradictory terrain: how do we endure the misery of others and why do we watch it? Why does one dead person at the gates of Europe outweigh a thousand dead people in the Congolese civil war zones? Compassion. The History of the Machine Gun not only contemplates the limits of our compassion but also the limits of European humanism.


27. 11.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
28. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

December 2017

01. 12.
Fri
Music
18:30
03. 12.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

Na protest aneb Pokoj lidem dobré vůně

Divadlo Husa na provázku / Radomil Matzner
04. 12.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Prince Myshkin is an Idiot: The Resurrection

Divadlo Husa na provázku / F. M. Dostoevsky
05. 12.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
05. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
06. 12.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Unfinished Trip

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník. Special guest: Yellow Sisters.
#Study
07. 12.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / Autumn 2017

14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
07. 12.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / Autumn 2017

14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
07. 12.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:30 – 19.00 / 14 lessons / from 12 October 2017
Archa.lab
07. 12.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Smrk moďoulům!

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník. Special guest: Dan Bárta.
#Study
09. 12.
Sat
Theatre
16:00

Peeping Tom – Moeder (Mother)

Moving Audience, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden
#Study
MOVING AUDIENCE
09. 12.
Sat
Music
19:00
SOLD OUT
10. 12.
Sun
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
11. 12.
Mon
Workshop
10:00–13:00
Archa for schools
12. 12.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
12. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
13. 12.
Wed
Music
20:00
English–friendly
14. 12.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / Autumn 2017

14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
14. 12.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / Autumn 2017

14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
14. 12.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:30 – 19.00 / 14 lessons / from 12 October 2017
Archa.lab
14. 12.
Thu
Music
20:00
English–friendly
16. 12.
Sat
Theatre
18:00

Piškanderdulá. Joseph!

Věra Říčařová and František Vítek
English–friendly
#Study
17. 12.
Sun
Theatre
18:00

Piškanderdulá. Joseph!

Věra Říčařová and František Vítek
English–friendly
#Study
19. 12.
Tue
talkshow
17:00–18:30

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
19. 12.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
19. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
21. 12.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / Autumn 2017

14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
21. 12.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / Autumn 2017

14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
21. 12.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:30 – 19.00 / 14 lessons / from 12 October 2017
Archa.lab

January 2018

02. 01.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
04. 01.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / Autumn 2017

14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
04. 01.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / Autumn 2017

14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
04. 01.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:30 – 19.00 / 14 lessons / from 12 October 2017
Archa.lab
09. 01.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
09. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
11. 01.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / Autumn 2017

14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
public presentation
11. 01.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
16:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / Autumn 2017

14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
public presentation
11. 01.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:30 – 19.00 / 14 lessons / from 12 October 2017
Archa.lab
public presentation
11. 01.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
#Study
12. 01.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
#Study
13. 01.
Sat
Theatre
20:30

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
#Study
14. 01.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
#Study
15. 01.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
#Study
16. 01.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
public presentation
16. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
17. 01.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Perfect Repeat

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
18. 01.
Thu
multimedia
17:30

Music–Memory–Metamorphosis

A Multimedia Production Featuring Viktor Ullmann’s 1944 Theresienstadt Melodrama The Lay of Love and Death of the Cornet Christoph Rilke
18. 01.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Tenacious Gremlin

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
22. 01.
Mon
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
23. 01.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
23. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
27. 01.
Sat
awards ceremony
20:00
29. 01.
Mon
Workshop
10:00–13:00
Archa for schools
30. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
31. 01.
Wed
Theatre
20:30

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6 START OF PERFORMANCE SHIFTED TO 20:30!

February 2018

01. 02.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
01. 02.
Thu
balancing evening
20:00

Music 2017: What happened?

Pavel Klusák, Aleš Stuchlý and Karel Veselý
#Study
02. 02.
Fri
Music
20:00
03. 02.
Sat
Music / Literature
20:00
04. 02.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

The After Party

Pieter De Buysser / Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly
05. 02.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

The After Party

Pieter De Buysser / Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly
06. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
12. 02.
Mon
Music
20:00

Michael Gira (USA/ Young God)

(solo off SWANS) + special guest support: GURUN GURUN (CZ)
English–friendly
13. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
14. 02.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — The Slowest Element

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
15. 02.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — An Equal Patronage

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
16. 02.
Fri
Music
20:00

Už jsme doma – Masojez / CANCELLED

Purchased tickets can be returned at the place of purchase. Thank you.
18. 02.
Sun
Music
20:00

Sváteční Pop — Poprask I

Milan Cais, Jura Hradil, Ondřej Smeykal, Petr Nikl, VJ Clad and Ondřej Eremiáš
#Study
English–friendly
19. 02.
Mon
Music
20:00

Sváteční Pop — Poprask II

Milan Cais, Jura Hradil, Ondřej Smeykal, Petr Nikl, VJ Clad and Ondřej Eremiáš
English–friendly
#Study
20. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
21. 02.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
#Study
Archa.lab
22. 02.
Thu
Theatre
18:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
#Study
Archa.lab
SMALL INVENTORY festival
22. 02.
Thu
Theatre
20:30

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
#Study
Start of performance shifted to 20:30 due to technical reasons.
23. 02.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
#Study
24. 02.
Sat
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
#Study
25. 02.
Sun
Theatre
18:00
English–friendly
#Study
SMALL INVENTORY festival
25. 02.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
#Study
26. 02.
Mon
Theatre
10:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
#Study
Archa for Schools
26. 02.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
#Study
27. 02.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
27. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
28. 02.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6

March 2018

01. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
01. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
01. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
01. 03.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
03. 03.
Sat
Music
20:00

Jessie Ware (UK)

presented by Fource
English–friendly
05. 03.
Mon
talkshow
20:00

Big Bad: Radio Wave Talk Show

Aleš Stuchlý, Dan Řehák, Prokop Vejda and guests
06. 03.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
06. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
07. 03.
Wed
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
08. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
08. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
08. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
12. 03.
Mon
Dance
20:00
Cancelled due to technical reasons. Tickets can be returned at the place of purchase till 31 March 2018.
13. 03.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
13. 03.
Tue
Dance
20:00
Cancelled due to technical reasons. Tickets can be returned at the place of purchase till 31 March 2018.
14. 03.
Wed
Dance
20:00
Cancelled due to technical reasons. Tickets can be returned at the place of purchase till 31 March 2018.
15. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
15. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
15. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
15. 03.
Thu
Music
20:00
English–friendly
16. 03.
Fri
Music
20:00
English–friendly
20. 03.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
20. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
21. 03.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Ptačí klopípnutí

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník. Special guest: Yellow Sisters
#Study
22. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
22. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
22. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
22. 03.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Slzavý údolní plyn

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
23. 03.
Fri
festival
18:00

Mouvo 2018

motion design festival
24. 03.
Sat
festival
10:00

Mouvo 2018

motion design festival
26. 03.
Mon
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
27. 03.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
27. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
29. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
29. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
29. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab

April 2018

03. 04.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
03. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
05. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
05. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
05. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
06. 04.
Fri
Music
20:00
English–friendly
10. 04.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
10. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
11. 04.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Dvojitý Apríl

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník. Special guest: Yellow Sisters
12. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
12. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
12. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
12. 04.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Tuctová čtverylka

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
17. 04.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
17. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
17. 04.
Tue
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
18. 04.
Wed
Theatre
19:00

Pieter De Buysser — The Tip of the Tongue

venue: Prague Planetarium, Královská obora 233, Praha 7
English–friendly
18. 04.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
19. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
19. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
19. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
19. 04.
Thu
Theatre
19:00

Pieter De Buysser — The Tip of the Tongue

venue: Prague Planetarium, Královská obora 233, Praha 7
English–friendly
19. 04.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
19. 04.
Thu
Music
20:00
English–friendly
20. 04.
Fri

18:00

50 Seasons of the Husa na provázku Theatre

vernissage for an exhibition
FREE ADMISSION
50 Years of the Husa na provázku Theatre
20. 04.
Fri
Literature
19:00

E. T. Earthling

a reading by Eva Turnová
50 Years of the Husa na provázku Theatre
20. 04.
Fri
Theatre
20:00
50 Years of the Husa na provázku Theatre
20. 04.
Fri
Music
21:30
50 Years of the Husa na provázku Theatre
21. 04.
Sat
Debate
18:00

A Question of Money

Tomáš Sedláček, Paralelní polis, Renata Kalenská
50 Years of the Husa na provázku Theatre
21. 04.
Sat
Theatre
20:00
50 Years of the Husa na provázku Theatre
21. 04.
Sat
Music
22:30
50 Years of the Husa na provázku Theatre
22. 04.
Sun
Theatre
18:00

Testing Room

Dalibor Buš, Vít Pískala
50 Years of the Husa na provázku Theatre
22. 04.
Sun
Theatre
20:00
50 Years of the Husa na provázku Theatre
23. 04.
Mon
Literature
18:00
50 Years of the Husa na provázku Theatre
23. 04.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Kateřina Tučková – Vitka

Husa na provázku Theatre
50 Years of the Husa na provázku Theatre
24. 04.
Tue
talkshow
17:00–18:30

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
24. 04.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
24. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
26. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
26. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
26. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
26. 04.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
27. 04.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
28. 04.
Sat
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
29. 04.
Sun
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study

May 2018

03. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
03. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
03. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
08. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
10. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
10. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
10. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
15. 05.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
15. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
15. 05.
Tue
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
16. 05.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Nesmrtelné Májovky

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
16. 05.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
17. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
17. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
17. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
17. 05.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Utajená záhada

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
20. 05.
Sun
Music
20:00
English–friendly
Prague premiere
22. 05.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
22. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
23. 05.
Wed
Music
20:00

Kamasi Washington

presented by Respect Festival 2018
English–friendly
24. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
24. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
24. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
24. 05.
Thu
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
25. 05.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
26. 05.
Sat
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
27. 05.
Sun
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
28. 05.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
29. 05.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
29. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
31. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
public presentation
31. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
public presentation
31. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
public presentation

June 2018

03. 06.
Sun
Music
20:00

Wolf Parade

+ support
English–friendly
05. 06.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
05. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
12. 06.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
public presentation
12. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
13. 06.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Šťastná šestka

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
19. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
26. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

September 2018

04. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
11. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
18. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
25. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

October 2018

02. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
09. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
16. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
23. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
30. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

November 2018

01. 11.
Thu

00:00

AKCENT 2018

AKCENT festival will be back in November 2018. Stay tuned!
AKCENT FESTIVAL
06. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
13. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
20. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague