October 2017

21. 10.
Sat
Workshop
10:00–13:00
Archa for schools
NEW!

In Czech. For more information, please contact
Táňa Švehlová
E: tana.svehlova@divadloarcha.cz
T: +420 734 445 137


21. 10.
Sat
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
22. 10.
Sun
Music
20:00

Shabazz Palaces

Struny podzimu 2017
23. 10.
Mon
Dance
20:00–21:00

Modern Table — Darkness Poomba

Choreography: Jae-duk Kim
English–friendly
#Study
24. 10.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
24. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
24. 10.
Tue
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
25. 10.
Wed
Music
20:00

Lambchop

Struny podzimu 2017
25. 10.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
26. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / Autumn 2017

14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
26. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:30 – 19.00 / 14 lessons / from 12 October 2017
Archa.lab
27. 10.
Fri
Music
20:00
29. 10.
Sun

16:00

About Clouds – CANCELLED

Jone San Martin / Amanico Gonzales / David Kern (online)
Cancelled due to technical reasons.
29. 10.
Sun
Music
20:00
31. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

November 2017

01. 11.
Wed
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
02. 11.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
03. 11.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
04. 11.
Sat
Workshop / CLASS / at Archa Studio
10:00–13:00

Wen Hui, China / Dance in Social Context / Body and Social Memory

Workshop with Chinese choreographer and dancer Wen Hui
English–friendly
Archa.lab
04. 11.
Sat
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
06. 11.
Mon
Discussions
20:00
#Study
07. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
08. 11.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Half-hearted Lover

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
#Study
09. 11.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Forgetful Cook

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
#Study
10. 11.
Fri
Music
20:00
English–friendly
#Study
12. 11.
Sun
Music
20:00
#Study
13. 11.
Mon
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
14. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
17. 11.
Fri
talkshow
20:00

Radio Wave Talk Show

Co je nejkrásnější?
18. 11.
Sat
lecture / Theatre
19:00

Theatre Nights 2017 at Archa Theatre

guided tour and Ordinary People performance
OVERFILLED CAPACITY
21. 11.
Tue
Theatre
20:00

Ordinary People

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and co.
English–friendly
#Study
22. 11.
Wed
Theatre
10:00

Ordinary People

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and co.
English–friendly
#Study
Archa for Schools
22. 11.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Ordinary People

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and co.
English–friendly
#Study
23. 11.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
#Study
Archa.lab
24. 11.
Fri
Theatre
10:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
#Study
Archa.lab
Archa for Schools
24. 11.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
#Study
Archa.lab
25. 11.
Sat
Theatre
20:00
Prague German Language Theatre Festival
26. 11.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
26. 11.
Sun
Theatre
20:00
Prague German Language Theatre Festival
27. 11.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
28. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

December 2017

01. 12.
Fri
Music
18:30
03. 12.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

Na protest aneb Pokoj lidem dobré vůně

Divadlo Husa na provázku / Radomil Matzner
04. 12.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Prince Myshkin is an Idiot: The Resurrection

Divadlo Husa na provázku / F. M. Dostoevsky
05. 12.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
05. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
06. 12.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Unfinished Trip

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník. Special guest: Yellow Sisters.
#Study
07. 12.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / Autumn 2017

14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
07. 12.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / Autumn 2017

14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
07. 12.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:30 – 19.00 / 14 lessons / from 12 October 2017
Archa.lab
07. 12.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Smrk moďoulům!

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník. Special guest: Dan Bárta.
#Study
09. 12.
Sat
Theatre
16:00

Peeping Tom – Moeder (Mother)

Moving Audience, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden
#Study
MOVING AUDIENCE
09. 12.
Sat
Music
19:00
SOLD OUT
10. 12.
Sun
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
11. 12.
Mon
Workshop
10:00–13:00
Archa for schools
12. 12.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
12. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
13. 12.
Wed
Music
20:00
English–friendly
14. 12.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / Autumn 2017

14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
14. 12.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / Autumn 2017

14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
14. 12.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:30 – 19.00 / 14 lessons / from 12 October 2017
Archa.lab
14. 12.
Thu
Music
20:00
English–friendly
16. 12.
Sat
Theatre
18:00

Piškanderdulá. Joseph!

Věra Říčařová and František Vítek
#Study
English–friendly
17. 12.
Sun
Theatre
18:00

Piškanderdulá. Joseph!

Věra Říčařová and František Vítek
#Study
English–friendly
19. 12.
Tue
talkshow
17:00–18:30

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
19. 12.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
19. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
21. 12.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / Autumn 2017

14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
21. 12.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / Autumn 2017

14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
21. 12.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:30 – 19.00 / 14 lessons / from 12 October 2017
Archa.lab

January 2018

02. 01.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
04. 01.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / Autumn 2017

14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
04. 01.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / Autumn 2017

14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
04. 01.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:30 – 19.00 / 14 lessons / from 12 October 2017
Archa.lab
09. 01.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
09. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
11. 01.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / Autumn 2017

14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
public presentation
11. 01.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
16:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / Autumn 2017

14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
public presentation
11. 01.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:30 – 19.00 / 14 lessons / from 12 October 2017
Archa.lab
public presentation
11. 01.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
#Study
12. 01.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
#Study
13. 01.
Sat
Theatre
20:30

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
#Study
14. 01.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
#Study
15. 01.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
#Study
16. 01.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
public presentation
16. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
17. 01.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Perfect Repeat

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
18. 01.
Thu
multimedia
17:30

Music–Memory–Metamorphosis

A Multimedia Production Featuring Viktor Ullmann’s 1944 Theresienstadt Melodrama The Lay of Love and Death of the Cornet Christoph Rilke
18. 01.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Tenacious Gremlin

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
22. 01.
Mon
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
23. 01.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
23. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
27. 01.
Sat
awards ceremony
20:00
29. 01.
Mon
Workshop
10:00–13:00
Archa for schools
30. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
31. 01.
Wed
Theatre
20:30

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6 START OF PERFORMANCE SHIFTED TO 20:30!

February 2018

01. 02.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
01. 02.
Thu
balancing evening
20:00

Music 2017: What happened?

Pavel Klusák, Aleš Stuchlý and Karel Veselý
#Study
02. 02.
Fri
Music
20:00
03. 02.
Sat
Music / Literature
20:00
04. 02.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

The After Party

Pieter De Buysser / Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly
05. 02.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

The After Party

Pieter De Buysser / Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly
06. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
12. 02.
Mon
Music
20:00

Michael Gira (USA/ Young God)

(solo off SWANS) + special guest support
English–friendly
13. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
14. 02.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — The Slowest Element

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
15. 02.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — An Equal Patronage

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
16. 02.
Fri
Music
20:00

Už jsme doma – Masojez / CANCELLED

Purchased tickets can be returned at the place of purchase. Thank you.
18. 02.
Sun
Music
20:00

Sváteční Pop — Poprask I

Milan Cais, Jura Hradil, Ondřej Smeykal, Petr Nikl, VJ Clad and Ondřej Eremiáš
#Study
English–friendly
19. 02.
Mon
Music
20:00

Sváteční Pop — Poprask II

Milan Cais, Jura Hradil, Ondřej Smeykal, Petr Nikl, VJ Clad and Ondřej Eremiáš
#Study
English–friendly
20. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
21. 02.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
#Study
Archa.lab
22. 02.
Thu
Theatre
18:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
#Study
Archa.lab
SMALL INVENTORY festival
22. 02.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
#Study
23. 02.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
#Study
24. 02.
Sat
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
#Study
25. 02.
Sun
Theatre
18:00
#Study
English–friendly
SMALL INVENTORY festival
25. 02.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
#Study
26. 02.
Mon
Theatre
10:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
#Study
Archa for Schools
26. 02.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
#Study
27. 02.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
27. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
28. 02.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6

March 2018

01. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
01. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
01. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
01. 03.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
03. 03.
Sat
Music
20:00

Jessie Ware (UK)

presented by Fource
English–friendly
05. 03.
Mon
talkshow
20:00
06. 03.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
06. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
07. 03.
Wed
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
08. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
08. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
08. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
12. 03.
Mon
Dance
20:00
English–friendly
13. 03.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
13. 03.
Tue
Dance
20:00
English–friendly
14. 03.
Wed
Dance
20:00
English–friendly
15. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
15. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
15. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
20. 03.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
20. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
21. 03.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Ptačí klopípnutí

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
22. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
22. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
22. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
22. 03.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Slzavý údolní plyn

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
23. 03.
Fri
festival
18:00

Mouvo 2018

motion design festival
24. 03.
Sat
festival
10:00

Mouvo 2018

motion design festival
26. 03.
Mon
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
27. 03.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
27. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
29. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
29. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
29. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab

April 2018

03. 04.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
03. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
05. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
05. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
05. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
10. 04.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
10. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
12. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
12. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
12. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
17. 04.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
17. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
17. 04.
Tue
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
18. 04.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
19. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
19. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
19. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
19. 04.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
19. 04.
Thu
Music
20:00
English–friendly
24. 04.
Tue
talkshow
17:00–18:30

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
24. 04.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
24. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
26. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
26. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
26. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
26. 04.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
27. 04.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
28. 04.
Sat
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
29. 04.
Sun
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study

May 2018

03. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
03. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
03. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
08. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
10. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
10. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
10. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
15. 05.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
15. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
15. 05.
Tue
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
16. 05.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
17. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
17. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
17. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
22. 05.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
22. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
23. 05.
Wed
Music
20:00

Kamasi Washington

presented by Respect Festival 2018
English–friendly
24. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
24. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
24. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
24. 05.
Thu
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
25. 05.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
26. 05.
Sat
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
27. 05.
Sun
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
28. 05.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
29. 05.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
29. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
31. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
public presentation
31. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
public presentation
31. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
public presentation

June 2018

05. 06.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
05. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
12. 06.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
public presentation
12. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
19. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
26. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

September 2018

04. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
11. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
18. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
25. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

October 2018

02. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
09. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
16. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague