October 2017

05. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 14:00-15:00 / 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
Price: CZK 2000 / 14 lectures

In Czech

For more information please contact: Jana Svobodová, artistic director of Archa.lab at jana.svobodova@divadloarcha.cz



05. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 15.15-16.45 / 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
05. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:00–18:30

Dance Atelier for teenagers aged 12 to 17 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:00-18:30/ 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
NEW!
06. 10.
Fri
Theatre
20:00–20:50

Respectable Thief

Nastio Mosquito (Angola/Belgium)
English–friendly
#Study
4 + 4 DAYS IN MOTION
07. 10.
Sat
Theatre
20:00–21:20
English–friendly
#Study
4 + 4 DAYS IN MOTION
08. 10.
Sun
Theatre
20:00–21:20
English–friendly
#Study
4 + 4 DAYS IN MOTION
09. 10.
Mon
Theatre
20:00–21:30

Roses

Dakh Daughters Band (Ukraine)
English–friendly
#Study
4 + 4 DAYS IN MOTION
10. 10.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
10. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
12. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 14:00-15:00 / 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
12. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 15.15-16.45 / 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
12. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:00–18:30

Dance Atelier for teenagers aged 12 to 17 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:00-18:30/ 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
NEW!
12. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:30 – 19.00 / 14 lessons / from 12 October 2017
Archa.lab
12. 10.
Thu
Dance
20:00–21:00

An Alerte

Taoufiq Izeddiou / Cie Anania (Morocco)
#Study
English–friendly
4 + 4 DAYS IN MOTION
14. 10.
Sat
Dance
18:30–19:20

Quartiers Libres

Nadia Beugré (Ivory Coast/France)
#Study
English–friendly
4 + 4 DAYS IN MOTION
15. 10.
Sun
Theatre
20:00–23:00

Tadeusz Slobodzianek — Our Class

Divadlo Polárka, Brno
#Study
Prague premiere
16. 10.
Mon
Workshop
10:00–13:00
Archa for schools
16. 10.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — I Am Your Wreath

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
#Study
17. 10.
Tue
lecture
16:00

Robert Wilson — 1 Have You been here before 2 No this is the first time

Moving Audience, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden
English–friendly
#Study
MOVING AUDIENCE
17. 10.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
17. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
18. 10.
Wed
Theatre
20:00
#Study
English–friendly
19. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 14:00-15:00 / 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
19. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 15.15-16.45 / 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
19. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:00–18:30

Dance Atelier for teenagers aged 12 to 17 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:00-18:30/ 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
NEW!
19. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:30 – 19.00 / 14 lessons / from 12 October 2017
Archa.lab
19. 10.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
20. 10.
Fri
Theatre
20:30

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
Start of performance shifted to 20:30 due to technical reasons.
21. 10.
Sat
Workshop
10:00–13:00
Archa for schools
NEW!
21. 10.
Sat
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
22. 10.
Sun
Music
20:00

Shabazz Palaces

Struny podzimu 2017
23. 10.
Mon
Dance
20:00–21:00

Modern Table — Darkness Poomba

Choreography: Jae-duk Kim
English–friendly
#Study
24. 10.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
24. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
24. 10.
Tue
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
25. 10.
Wed
Music
20:00

Lambchop

Struny podzimu 2017
25. 10.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
26. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 14:00-15:00 / 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
26. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 15.15-16.45 / 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
26. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:00–18:30

Dance Atelier for teenagers aged 12 to 17 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:00-18:30/ 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
NEW!
26. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:30 – 19.00 / 14 lessons / from 12 October 2017
Archa.lab
27. 10.
Fri
Music
20:00
29. 10.
Sun
Dance
16:00

Jone San Martin / Amanico Gonzales / David Kern (online) — About Clouds

Moving Audience, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden
#Study
English–friendly
MOVING AUDIENCE
29. 10.
Sun
Music
20:00
31. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

November 2017

01. 11.
Wed
Theatre
20:00
#Study
English–friendly
02. 11.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
03. 11.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
04. 11.
Sat
Workshop / CLASS / at Archa Studio
10:00–13:00

Wen Hui, China / Dance in Social Context / Body and Social Memory

Workshop with Chinese choreographer and dancer Wen Hui
English–friendly
Archa.lab
04. 11.
Sat
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
06. 11.
Mon
Discussions
20:00
#Study
07. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
08. 11.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Half-hearted Lover

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
#Study
09. 11.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Forgetful Cook

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
#Study
12. 11.
Sun
Music
20:00
#Study
13. 11.
Mon
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
14. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
17. 11.
Fri
talkshow
20:00
18. 11.
Sat
lecture / Theatre
19:00

Theatre Nights 2017 at Archa Theatre

guided tour and Ordinary People performance
FREE ADMISSION
21. 11.
Tue
Theatre
20:00

Ordinary People

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and co.
English–friendly
#Study
22. 11.
Wed
Theatre
10:00

Ordinary People

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and co.
English–friendly
#Study
Archa for Schools
22. 11.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Ordinary People

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and co.
English–friendly
#Study
23. 11.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
Archa.lab
24. 11.
Fri
Theatre
10:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
Archa.lab
Archa for Schools
24. 11.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
Archa.lab
25. 11.
Sat
Theatre
20:00
Prague German Language Theatre Festival
26. 11.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
26. 11.
Sun
Theatre
20:00
Prague German Language Theatre Festival
27. 11.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
28. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

December 2017

03. 12.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

Na protest aneb Pokoj lidem dobré vůně

Divadlo Husa na provázku / Radomil Matzner
04. 12.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Prince Myshkin is an Idiot: The Resurrection

Divadlo Husa na provázku / F. M. Dostoevsky
05. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
06. 12.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Unfinished Trip

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
#Study
07. 12.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Smrk moďoulům!

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
#Study
09. 12.
Sat
Theatre
16:00

Peeping Tom – Moeder (Mother)

Moving Audience, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden
MOVING AUDIENCE
09. 12.
Sat
Music
19:00
tickets go on sale on 10/25/2017
12. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
14. 12.
Thu
Music
20:00
English–friendly
16. 12.
Sat
Theatre
18:00

Piškanderdulá. Joseph!

Věra Říčařová and František Vítek
English–friendly
17. 12.
Sun
Theatre
18:00

Piškanderdulá. Joseph!

Věra Říčařová and František Vítek
English–friendly
19. 12.
Tue
talkshow
17:00–18:30

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
19. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

January 2018

09. 01.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
09. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
11. 01.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 14:00-15:00 / 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
11. 01.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 15.15-16.45 / 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
11. 01.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:00–18:30

Dance Atelier for teenagers aged 12 to 17 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:00-18:30/ 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
NEW!
11. 01.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:30 – 19.00 / 14 lessons / from 12 October 2017
Archa.lab
16. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
23. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
30. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
31. 01.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6

February 2018

01. 02.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
06. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
13. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
20. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
27. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
28. 02.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6

March 2018

01. 03.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
03. 03.
Sat
Music
20:00

Jessie Ware (UK)

presented by Fource
06. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
07. 03.
Wed
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
10. 03.
Sat

00:00

AKCENT 2018

AKCENT festival will be back in March 2018. Stay tuned!
AKCENT FESTIVAL
20. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
27. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

April 2018

03. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
10. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
17. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
17. 04.
Tue
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
18. 04.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
19. 04.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
24. 04.
Tue
talkshow
17:00–18:30

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
24. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
26. 04.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
27. 04.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
28. 04.
Sat
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
29. 04.
Sun
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study

May 2018

08. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
15. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
15. 05.
Tue
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
16. 05.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
22. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
25. 05.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
26. 05.
Sat
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
27. 05.
Sun
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
28. 05.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
29. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

June 2018

05. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
12. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
19. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
26. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague