June 2017

25. 06.
Sun
Dance
20:00

Rachid Ouramdane (FR) — TORDRE

TANEC PRAHA Festival
English–friendly
Length 60 minutes.

A duet, two solos. Rachid Ouramdane explores the delicate space between therapy and poetry in two intimate and modest portraits. He pushes forward his subtle art compositions and focuses on the simplicity and clarity of movement of the two female dancers. With a hushed narrative, self-conscious revelation and patience, a story of two artists who have been close to his work for many years emerges.

This is the story of Lithuanian dancer Lory, who, spinning dizzily in place, created her own method of movement, which has been a pillar and comfort for her since childhood. It is the story of British dancer Annie, moving with a prosthetic arm, which is both an extension and an integral part of her body. Each of them has in their own way developed their know-how and body language.


Rachid Ouramdane (FR)
Rachid Ouramdane is making arts project since 1995. He is Associate artist to the Théâtre de la ville in Paris and to the Bonlieu théâtre in Annecy.
He is regularly invited to many collaborations: with the Lyon Opera Ballet (Superstars - 2006, All around - 2014); for the dancers of the Russian company Migrazia during a residence in Siberia for the Intradance project (Russia) (« Borscheviks... a true story...» - 2010); and for the 20 years birthday of Candoco Dance Company (UK) with disabled dancers (Looking back - 2011).
Since Rachid Ouramdane founded L’A. dance company, his work is based on a meticulous collection of evidences, in collaboration with filmmakers or authors. So he tries the art of dance to contribute to social debates through choreographic pieces that develop a poetics of testimony.
Alongside his creative projects, Ouramdane is working to enhance the transmission and ex- change through the management of international workshops for artistic research in France, Romania, Nether-lands, Brazil, United States...Yoann Bourgeois and Rachid Ouramdane codirect the CCN2 - Centre Chorégraphique National de Grenoble from the 1st January 2016.

Credits

Concept and choreography: Rachid Ouramdane with Annie Hanauer & Lora Juodkaite
Light design: Stéphane Graillot


Presented as part of the TANEC PRAHA festival.

Executive production
CCN2-Centre chorégraphique national de Grenoble - Direction Yoann Bourgeois and Rachid Ouramdane
Coproduction L’A./Rachid Ouramdane, Bonlieu – Scène nationale d’Annecy, la Bâtie – Festival de Genève dans le cadre du projet PACT bénéficiaire du FEDER avec le programme INTERREG IV A France-Suisse
With the support of Musée de la danse, Centre chorégraphique national de Rennes et Bretagne
Piece created with the support of Ministère de la culture et de la communication/DRAC Île-de- France dans le cadre de l’aide à la compagnie conventionnée et de la Région Île-de-France au titre de la permanence artistique.
The CCN2 is subsidised by the Drac Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes/Ministère de la culture et de la communication, by the Grenoble-Alpes Métropole, by the Département de l’Isère, by the Région Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes and supported by the Institut français for international projects.

 

27. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

September 2017

02. 09.
Sat
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
03. 09.
Sun
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
05. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
06. 09.
Wed

10:00

Archa Theatre International Summer School 2017

Theatre in Social Context / 6–17 September 2017
English–friendly
12. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
14. 09.
Thu
lecture
14:00–16:00
English–friendly
17. 09.
Sun

18:00

Archa Theatre International Summer School 2017

Theatre in Social Context / 6–17 September 2017
English–friendly
19. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
21. 09.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
22. 09.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
24. 09.
Sun
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
25. 09.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — The Man Who Ate the Mole

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
26. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
30. 09.
Sat
festival
13:00–16:00

Archa 15 Years after the Flood

Day of Architecture Festival
FREE ADMISSION

October 2017

01. 10.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

Ubu the King: Freedom!

Divadlo Husa na provázku / Alfred Jarry
02. 10.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Ubu the King: Freedom!

Divadlo Husa na provázku / Alfred Jarry
03. 10.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
03. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
04. 10.
Wed
Music
20:00

VERTIGO 15 YEARS

guests: Lenka Dusilová, David Dorůžka, Kvintesence Quartet and Tara Fuki
English–friendly
05. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 14:00-15:00 / 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
05. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 15.15-16.45 / 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
05. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:00–18:30

Dance Atelier for teenagers aged 12 to 17 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:00-18:30/ 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
NEW!
06. 10.
Fri
Theatre
20:00–20:50

Respectable Thief

Nastio Mosquito (Angola/Belgium)
English–friendly
#Study
4 + 4 DAYS IN MOTION
07. 10.
Sat
Theatre
20:00–21:20
English–friendly
#Study
4 + 4 DAYS IN MOTION
08. 10.
Sun
Theatre
20:00–21:20
English–friendly
#Study
4 + 4 DAYS IN MOTION
09. 10.
Mon
Theatre
20:00–21:30

Roses

Dakh Daughters Band (Ukraine)
#Study
English–friendly
4 + 4 DAYS IN MOTION
10. 10.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
10. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
12. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 14:00-15:00 / 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
12. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 15.15-16.45 / 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
12. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:00–18:30

Dance Atelier for teenagers aged 12 to 17 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:00-18:30/ 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
NEW!
12. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:30 – 19.00 / 14 lessons / from 12 October 2017
Archa.lab
12. 10.
Thu
Dance
20:00–21:00

An Alerte

Taoufiq Izeddiou / Cie Anania (Morocco)
English–friendly
#Study
4 + 4 DAYS IN MOTION
14. 10.
Sat
Dance
18:30–19:20

Quartiers Libres

Nadia Beugré (Ivory Coast/France)
English–friendly
#Study
4 + 4 DAYS IN MOTION
15. 10.
Sun
Theatre
20:00–23:00

Tadeusz Slobodzianek — Our Class

Divadlo Polárka, Brno
#Study
Prague premiere
16. 10.
Mon
Workshop
10:00–13:00
Archa for schools
16. 10.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — I Am Your Wreath

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
#Study
17. 10.
Tue
lecture
16:00

Robert Wilson — 1 Have You been here before 2 No this is the first time

Moving Audience, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden
English–friendly
#Study
MOVING AUDIENCE
17. 10.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
17. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
18. 10.
Wed
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
#Study
19. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 14:00-15:00 / 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
19. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 15.15-16.45 / 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
19. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:00–18:30

Dance Atelier for teenagers aged 12 to 17 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:00-18:30/ 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
NEW!
19. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:30 – 19.00 / 14 lessons / from 12 October 2017
Archa.lab
19. 10.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
20. 10.
Fri
Theatre
20:30

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
Start of performance shifted to 20:30 due to technical reasons.
21. 10.
Sat
Workshop
10:00–13:00
Archa for schools
NEW!
21. 10.
Sat
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
22. 10.
Sun
Music
20:00

Shabazz Palaces

Struny podzimu 2017
23. 10.
Mon
Dance
20:00–21:00

Modern Table — Darkness Poomba

Choreography: Jae-duk Kim
English–friendly
#Study
24. 10.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
24. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
24. 10.
Tue
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
25. 10.
Wed
Music
20:00

Lambchop

Struny podzimu 2017
25. 10.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
26. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 14:00-15:00 / 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
26. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:30 – 19.00 / 14 lessons / from 12 October 2017
Archa.lab
27. 10.
Fri
Music
20:00
29. 10.
Sun

16:00

About Clouds – CANCELLED

Jone San Martin / Amanico Gonzales / David Kern (online)
Cancelled due to technical reasons.
29. 10.
Sun
Music
20:00
31. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

November 2017

01. 11.
Wed
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
#Study
02. 11.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
03. 11.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
04. 11.
Sat
Workshop / CLASS / at Archa Studio
10:00–13:00

Wen Hui, China / Dance in Social Context / Body and Social Memory

Workshop with Chinese choreographer and dancer Wen Hui
English–friendly
Archa.lab
04. 11.
Sat
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
06. 11.
Mon
Discussions
20:00
#Study
07. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
08. 11.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Half-hearted Lover

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
#Study
09. 11.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Forgetful Cook

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
#Study
10. 11.
Fri
Music
20:00
English–friendly
#Study
12. 11.
Sun
Music
20:00
#Study
13. 11.
Mon
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
14. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
17. 11.
Fri
talkshow
20:00
18. 11.
Sat
lecture / Theatre
19:00

Theatre Nights 2017 at Archa Theatre

guided tour and Ordinary People performance
OVERFILLED CAPACITY
21. 11.
Tue
Theatre
20:00

Ordinary People

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and co.
English–friendly
#Study
22. 11.
Wed
Theatre
10:00

Ordinary People

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and co.
English–friendly
#Study
Archa for Schools
22. 11.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Ordinary People

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and co.
English–friendly
#Study
23. 11.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
#Study
Archa.lab
24. 11.
Fri
Theatre
10:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
#Study
Archa.lab
Archa for Schools
24. 11.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
#Study
Archa.lab
25. 11.
Sat
Theatre
20:00
Prague German Language Theatre Festival / Tickets at TICKETPRO
26. 11.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
26. 11.
Sun
Theatre
20:00
Prague German Language Theatre Festival / Tickets at TICKETPRO
27. 11.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
28. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

December 2017

03. 12.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

Na protest aneb Pokoj lidem dobré vůně

Divadlo Husa na provázku / Radomil Matzner
04. 12.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Prince Myshkin is an Idiot: The Resurrection

Divadlo Husa na provázku / F. M. Dostoevsky
05. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
06. 12.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Unfinished Trip

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník. Special guest: Yellow Sisters.
#Study
07. 12.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Smrk moďoulům!

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník. Special guest: Dan Bárta.
#Study
09. 12.
Sat
Theatre
16:00

Peeping Tom – Moeder (Mother)

Moving Audience, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden
#Study
MOVING AUDIENCE
09. 12.
Sat
Music
19:00
SOLD OUT
10. 12.
Sun
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
#Study
12. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
13. 12.
Wed
Music
20:00
English–friendly
14. 12.
Thu
Music
20:00
English–friendly
16. 12.
Sat
Theatre
18:00

Piškanderdulá. Joseph!

Věra Říčařová and František Vítek
English–friendly
#Study
17. 12.
Sun
Theatre
18:00

Piškanderdulá. Joseph!

Věra Říčařová and František Vítek
English–friendly
#Study
19. 12.
Tue
talkshow
17:00–18:30

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
19. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

January 2018

09. 01.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
09. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
11. 01.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 14:00-15:00 / 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
11. 01.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 15.15-16.45 / 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
11. 01.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:00–18:30

Dance Atelier for teenagers aged 12 to 17 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:00-18:30/ 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
NEW!
11. 01.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:30 – 19.00 / 14 lessons / from 12 October 2017
Archa.lab
11. 01.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
12. 01.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
13. 01.
Sat
Theatre
20:30

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
14. 01.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
15. 01.
Mon
Theatre
10:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
Archa for Schools
15. 01.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
16. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
22. 01.
Mon
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
#Study
23. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
30. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
31. 01.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6

February 2018

01. 02.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
06. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
13. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
18. 02.
Sun
Music
20:00

Sváteční Pop

Milan Cais, Jura Hradil, Ondřej Smeykal, Petr Nikl, VJ Clad and Ondřej Eremiáš
English–friendly
19. 02.
Mon
Music
20:00

Sváteční Pop

Milan Cais, Jura Hradil, Ondřej Smeykal, Petr Nikl, VJ Clad and Ondřej Eremiáš
English–friendly
20. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
22. 02.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
23. 02.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
24. 02.
Sat
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
25. 02.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
26. 02.
Mon
Theatre
10:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
Archa for Schools
26. 02.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
27. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
28. 02.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6

March 2018

01. 03.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
03. 03.
Sat
Music
20:00

Jessie Ware (UK)

presented by Fource
06. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
07. 03.
Wed
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
12. 03.
Mon
Dance
20:00
English–friendly
13. 03.
Tue
Dance
20:00
English–friendly
14. 03.
Wed
Dance
20:00
English–friendly
20. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
26. 03.
Mon
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
#Study
27. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

April 2018

03. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
10. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
17. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
17. 04.
Tue
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
18. 04.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
19. 04.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
24. 04.
Tue
talkshow
17:00–18:30

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
24. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
26. 04.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
27. 04.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
28. 04.
Sat
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
29. 04.
Sun
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study

May 2018

08. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
15. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
15. 05.
Tue
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
16. 05.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
22. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
24. 05.
Thu
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
#Study
25. 05.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
26. 05.
Sat
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
27. 05.
Sun
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
28. 05.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
29. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

June 2018

05. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
12. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
19. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague