March 2017

21. 03.
Tue
happening
12:00

The exhibition Photosythesis 1978–1980 by Keiichi Tahara is accompanied by a durational dance performance by Min Tanaka within the space of 5th floor Respirium. Lasting for one week (March 17-25), conducted on a specially constructed stage with a unique arrangement of traveling theatre lights, Tanaka’s minimal, gestural performance is a live act of an exquisite endurance and physical force. As such, it creates a fascinating dialogue with the representation of dancer’s body as documented by Keiichi Tahara’s camera eye 37 years ago…
"If Dance exists without the subject “I,” it would truly be a wonderful model to show our diversity. I then wonder, what is contained in the center of the diversity. Where is the native place of Dance…? And, can we, or Dance ever reach there someday? The quest for me is not too far from a thesis; where on earth humankind is heading toward?"
Min Tanaka

March 17-23, 2017
between 1200 and 16:00 at the exhibiton - Trade Fair Palace, 5th floor
Expected to be a non-stop performance

March 20, 2017
15:00 — 16:00 outside the Trade Fair Palace
at 16:00 at Café Jedna — discussion with Min Tanaka and Ondřej Hrab, the director of Archa Theatre

More at http://www.ngprague.cz/en/exposition-detail/keiichi-tahara-photosynthesis-1978-1980-featuring-min-tanaka/


21. 03.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / spring 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from February 21, 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
22. 03.
Wed
happening
12:00
22. 03.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

The After Party

Pieter De Buysser / Archa Theatre
English–friendly
premiere
23. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / spring 2017

Thursdays 14:00-15:00 / 14 classes / from February 16, 2017
Archa.lab
23. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / spring 2017

Thursdays 15.15-16.45 / 14 classes / from February 16, 2017
Archa.lab
23. 03.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

The After Party

Pieter De Buysser / Archa Theatre
English–friendly
premiere
24. 03.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

The After Party

Pieter De Buysser / Archa Theatre
English–friendly
premiere
26. 03.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

Leoš or the Most Loyal Play

Divadlo Husa na provázku / Milan Uhde / Miloš Štědroň
27. 03.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Leoš or the Most Loyal Play

Divadlo Husa na provázku / Milan Uhde / Miloš Štědroň
28. 03.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / spring 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from February 21, 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
28. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
29. 03.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Tango Macabre

Divadlo Husa na provázku / Slawomir Mrožek
30. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / spring 2017

Thursdays 14:00-15:00 / 14 classes / from February 16, 2017
Archa.lab
30. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / spring 2017

Thursdays 15.15-16.45 / 14 classes / from February 16, 2017
Archa.lab
30. 03.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Tango Macabre

Divadlo Husa na provázku / Slawomir Mrožek
31. 03.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

BUSKING UN/LIMITED

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Divadlo Archa
English–friendly
Archa.lab

April 2017

02. 04.
Sun
Music
20:00

Jan Burian — Improvisation and Vice Versa

Jan Burian, Jaroslav Kořán, Bizzare Band and others
03. 04.
Mon
Theatre
20:00
#Study
English–friendly
PREMIERE
04. 04.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / spring 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from February 21, 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
04. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
05. 04.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Round the Barrel

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
06. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / spring 2017

Thursdays 14:00-15:00 / 14 classes / from February 16, 2017
Archa.lab
06. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / spring 2017

Thursdays 15.15-16.45 / 14 classes / from February 16, 2017
Archa.lab
06. 04.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Down to DNA!

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
08. 04.
Sat
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
09. 04.
Sun
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
10. 04.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
11. 04.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / spring 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from February 21, 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
11. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
12. 04.
Wed
Dance
20:00
English–friendly
18. 04.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / spring 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from February 21, 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
18. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
20. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / spring 2017

Thursdays 14:00-15:00 / 14 classes / from February 16, 2017
Archa.lab
20. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / spring 2017

Thursdays 15.15-16.45 / 14 classes / from February 16, 2017
Archa.lab
20. 04.
Thu
Music
20:00

Jablkoň 40

Jablkoň, Dusilová, Svoboda, Květy, Váša, Nejtek, Stivín and others
21. 04.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
#Study
Archa.lab
22. 04.
Sat
Theatre
20:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
#Study
Archa.lab
23. 04.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

BUSKING UN/LIMITED

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Divadlo Archa
English–friendly
Archa.lab
24. 04.
Mon
Theatre
15:00

BUSKING UN/LIMITED

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Divadlo Archa
English–friendly
Archa.lab
Archa for schools
24. 04.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

BUSKING UN/LIMITED

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Divadlo Archa
English–friendly
Archa.lab
25. 04.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / spring 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from February 21, 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
25. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
26. 04.
Wed
Literature
20:00

EKG Of Love and Night

A literary cardiogram with Igor Malijevský and Jaroslav Rudiš.
27. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / spring 2017

Thursdays 14:00-15:00 / 14 classes / from February 16, 2017
Archa.lab
27. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / spring 2017

Thursdays 15.15-16.45 / 14 classes / from February 16, 2017
Archa.lab
27. 04.
Thu
Literature
20:00

EKG Of Love and Night

A literary cardiogram with Igor Malijevský and Jaroslav Rudiš.
29. 04.
Sat
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6 Venue: KZ Domovina, Prague 7
29. 04.
Sat
Music
20:00

NAOKO KIKUCHI — koto unlimited

guests: Hearn GADBOIS, Seizan OSAKO, Marek MATVIJA
English–friendly
30. 04.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6 Venue: KZ Domovina, Prague 7

May 2017

02. 05.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / spring 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from February 21, 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
02. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
04. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / spring 2017

Thursdays 14:00-15:00 / 14 classes / from February 16, 2017
Archa.lab
04. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / spring 2017

Thursdays 15.15-16.45 / 14 classes / from February 16, 2017
Archa.lab
04. 05.
Thu
Theatre
20:00
#Study
English–friendly
09. 05.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / spring 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from February 21, 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
09. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
10. 05.
Wed
Music
20:00
English–friendly
11. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / spring 2017

Thursdays 14:00-15:00 / 14 classes / from February 16, 2017
Archa.lab
11. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / spring 2017

Thursdays 15.15-16.45 / 14 classes / from February 16, 2017
Archa.lab
11. 05.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Universal Ancestor

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
13. 05.
Sat
Theatre
20:00

ALMA. Amoroso presto

Divadlo Husa na provázku / Jiří Ort
14. 05.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
#Study
Archa.lab
15. 05.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
#Study
Archa.lab
16. 05.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / spring 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from February 21, 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
16. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
17. 05.
Wed
Literature
20:00

EKG Of Love and Holidays

A literary cardiogram with Igor Malijevský and Jaroslav Rudiš.
18. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / spring 2017

Thursdays 14:00-15:00 / 14 classes / from February 16, 2017
Archa.lab
18. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / spring 2017

Thursdays 15.15-16.45 / 14 classes / from February 16, 2017
Archa.lab
18. 05.
Thu
Literature
20:00

EKG Of Love and Holidays

A literary cardiogram with Igor Malijevský and Jaroslav Rudiš.
19. 05.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
20. 05.
Sat
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
21. 05.
Sun
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
22. 05.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
23. 05.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / spring 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from February 21, 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
23. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
25. 05.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Piškanderdulá. Joseph!

Věra Říčařová and František Vítek
#Study
English–friendly
26. 05.
Fri
Theatre
18:00

Piškanderdulá. Joseph!

Věra Říčařová and František Vítek
#Study
English–friendly
27. 05.
Sat
Theatre / Dance
20:00

Ultima Vez — Mockumentary of a Contemporary Saviour

Direction and choreography: Wim Vandekeybus
English–friendly
28. 05.
Sun
Theatre / Dance
20:00

Ultima Vez — Mockumentary of a Contemporary Saviour

Direction and choreography: Wim Vandekeybus
English–friendly
28. 05.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6 Venue: KZ Domovina, Prague 7
29. 05.
Mon
Theatre / Dance
20:00

Ultima Vez — Mockumentary of a Contemporary Saviour

Direction and choreography: Wim Vandekeybus
English–friendly
29. 05.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6 Venue: KZ Domovina, Prague 7
30. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
31. 05.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

The After Party

Pieter De Buysser / Archa Theatre
English–friendly

June 2017

01. 06.
Thu

17:00–19:00
FREE ADMISSION
Archa.lab
01. 06.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

The After Party

Pieter De Buysser / Archa Theatre
English–friendly
04. 06.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

BUSKING UN/LIMITED

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Divadlo Archa
English–friendly
Archa.lab
05. 06.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

BUSKING UN/LIMITED

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Divadlo Archa
English–friendly
Archa.lab
06. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
07. 06.
Wed
Music
20:00

Sváteční Pop — POPrask at Archa I.

Milan Cais, Jura Hradil, Ondřej Smeykal, Petr Nikl, VJ Clad and Ondřej Eremiáš
English–friendly
08. 06.
Thu
Music
20:00

Sváteční Pop — POPrask at Archa II.

Milan Cais, Jura Hradil, Ondřej Smeykal, Petr Nikl, VJ Clad and Ondřej Eremiáš
English–friendly
12. 06.
Mon
Music
19:00

Sbohem a řetěz

a tribute concert to Filip Topol
13. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
14. 06.
Wed
Music
20:00
English–friendly
19. 06.
Mon
Dance
20:00
English–friendly
20. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
22. 06.
Thu
Dance
20:00
English–friendly
23. 06.
Fri
Dance
20:00
English–friendly
25. 06.
Sun
Dance
20:00

Rachid Ouramdane (FR) — TORDRE

TANEC PRAHA Festival
English–friendly
27. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

September 2017

02. 09.
Sat
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
03. 09.
Sun
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
05. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
06. 09.
Wed

10:00

Archa Theatre International Summer School 2017

Theatre in Social Context / 6–17 September 2017
English–friendly
12. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
14. 09.
Thu
lecture
14:00–16:00
English–friendly
17. 09.
Sun

18:00

Archa Theatre International Summer School 2017

Theatre in Social Context / 6–17 September 2017
English–friendly
19. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
21. 09.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
22. 09.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
24. 09.
Sun
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
25. 09.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — The Man Who Ate the Mole

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
26. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
30. 09.
Sat
festival
13:00–16:00

Archa 15 Years after the Flood

Day of Architecture Festival
FREE ADMISSION

October 2017

01. 10.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

Ubu the King: Freedom!

Divadlo Husa na provázku / Alfred Jarry
02. 10.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Ubu the King: Freedom!

Divadlo Husa na provázku / Alfred Jarry
03. 10.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
03. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
04. 10.
Wed
Music
20:00

VERTIGO 15 YEARS

guests: Lenka Dusilová, David Dorůžka, Kvintesence Quartet and Tara Fuki
English–friendly
05. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 14:00-15:00 / 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
05. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 15.15-16.45 / 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
05. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:00–18:30

Dance Atelier for teenagers aged 12 to 17 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:00-18:30/ 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
NEW!
06. 10.
Fri
Theatre
20:00–20:50

Respectable Thief

Nastio Mosquito (Angola/Belgium)
#Study
English–friendly
4 + 4 DAYS IN MOTION
07. 10.
Sat
Theatre
20:00–21:20
#Study
English–friendly
4 + 4 DAYS IN MOTION
08. 10.
Sun
Theatre
20:00–21:20
#Study
English–friendly
4 + 4 DAYS IN MOTION
09. 10.
Mon
Theatre
20:00–21:30

Roses

Dakh Daughters Band (Ukraine)
English–friendly
#Study
4 + 4 DAYS IN MOTION
10. 10.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
10. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
12. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 14:00-15:00 / 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
12. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 15.15-16.45 / 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
12. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:00–18:30

Dance Atelier for teenagers aged 12 to 17 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:00-18:30/ 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
NEW!
12. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:30 – 19.00 / 14 lessons / from 12 October 2017
Archa.lab
12. 10.
Thu
Dance
20:00–21:00

An Alerte

Taoufiq Izeddiou / Cie Anania (Morocco)
English–friendly
#Study
4 + 4 DAYS IN MOTION
14. 10.
Sat
Dance
18:30–19:20

Quartiers Libres

Nadia Beugré (Ivory Coast/France)
#Study
English–friendly
4 + 4 DAYS IN MOTION
15. 10.
Sun
Theatre
20:00–23:00

Tadeusz Slobodzianek — Our Class

Divadlo Polárka, Brno
#Study
Prague premiere
16. 10.
Mon
Workshop
10:00–13:00
Archa for schools
16. 10.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — I Am Your Wreath

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
#Study
17. 10.
Tue
lecture
16:00

Robert Wilson — 1 Have You been here before 2 No this is the first time

Moving Audience, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden
English–friendly
#Study
MOVING AUDIENCE
17. 10.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
17. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
18. 10.
Wed
Theatre
20:00
#Study
English–friendly
19. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 14:00-15:00 / 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
19. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 15.15-16.45 / 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
19. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:00–18:30

Dance Atelier for teenagers aged 12 to 17 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:00-18:30/ 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
NEW!
19. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:30 – 19.00 / 14 lessons / from 12 October 2017
Archa.lab
19. 10.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
20. 10.
Fri
Theatre
20:30

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
Start of performance shifted to 20:30 due to technical reasons.
21. 10.
Sat
Workshop
10:00–13:00
Archa for schools
NEW!
21. 10.
Sat
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
22. 10.
Sun
Music
20:00

Shabazz Palaces

Struny podzimu 2017
23. 10.
Mon
Dance
20:00–21:00

Modern Table — Darkness Poomba

Choreography: Jae-duk Kim
#Study
English–friendly
24. 10.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
24. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
24. 10.
Tue
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
25. 10.
Wed
Music
20:00

Lambchop

Struny podzimu 2017
25. 10.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
26. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 14:00-15:00 / 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
26. 10.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:30 – 19.00 / 14 lessons / from 12 October 2017
Archa.lab
27. 10.
Fri
Music
20:00
29. 10.
Sun

16:00

About Clouds – CANCELLED

Jone San Martin / Amanico Gonzales / David Kern (online)
Cancelled due to technical reasons.
29. 10.
Sun
Music
20:00
31. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

November 2017

01. 11.
Wed
Theatre
20:00
#Study
English–friendly
02. 11.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
03. 11.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
04. 11.
Sat
Workshop / CLASS / at Archa Studio
10:00–13:00

Wen Hui, China / Dance in Social Context / Body and Social Memory

Workshop with Chinese choreographer and dancer Wen Hui
English–friendly
Archa.lab
04. 11.
Sat
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
06. 11.
Mon
Discussions
20:00
#Study
07. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
08. 11.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Half-hearted Lover

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
#Study
09. 11.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Forgetful Cook

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
#Study
10. 11.
Fri
Music
20:00
English–friendly
#Study
12. 11.
Sun
Music
20:00
#Study
13. 11.
Mon
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
14. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
17. 11.
Fri
talkshow
20:00
18. 11.
Sat
lecture / Theatre
19:00

Theatre Nights 2017 at Archa Theatre

guided tour and Ordinary People performance
OVERFILLED CAPACITY
21. 11.
Tue
Theatre
20:00

Ordinary People

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and co.
English–friendly
#Study
22. 11.
Wed
Theatre
10:00

Ordinary People

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and co.
English–friendly
#Study
Archa for Schools
22. 11.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Ordinary People

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and co.
English–friendly
#Study
23. 11.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
#Study
Archa.lab
24. 11.
Fri
Theatre
10:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
#Study
Archa.lab
Archa for Schools
24. 11.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
#Study
Archa.lab
25. 11.
Sat
Theatre
20:00
Prague German Language Theatre Festival / Tickets at TICKETPRO
26. 11.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
26. 11.
Sun
Theatre
20:00
Prague German Language Theatre Festival / Tickets at TICKETPRO
27. 11.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
28. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

December 2017

03. 12.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

Na protest aneb Pokoj lidem dobré vůně

Divadlo Husa na provázku / Radomil Matzner
04. 12.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Prince Myshkin is an Idiot: The Resurrection

Divadlo Husa na provázku / F. M. Dostoevsky
05. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
06. 12.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Unfinished Trip

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník. Special guest: Yellow Sisters.
#Study
07. 12.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Smrk moďoulům!

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník. Special guest: Dan Bárta.
#Study
09. 12.
Sat
Theatre
16:00

Peeping Tom – Moeder (Mother)

Moving Audience, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden
#Study
MOVING AUDIENCE
09. 12.
Sat
Music
19:00
SOLD OUT
10. 12.
Sun
Theatre
20:00
#Study
English–friendly
12. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
13. 12.
Wed
Music
20:00
English–friendly
14. 12.
Thu
Music
20:00
English–friendly
16. 12.
Sat
Theatre
18:00

Piškanderdulá. Joseph!

Věra Říčařová and František Vítek
#Study
English–friendly
17. 12.
Sun
Theatre
18:00

Piškanderdulá. Joseph!

Věra Říčařová and František Vítek
#Study
English–friendly
19. 12.
Tue
talkshow
17:00–18:30

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
19. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

January 2018

09. 01.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
09. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
11. 01.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 14:00-15:00 / 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
11. 01.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 15.15-16.45 / 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
11. 01.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:00–18:30

Dance Atelier for teenagers aged 12 to 17 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:00-18:30/ 14 classes / from 5 October 2017 till January 2018
Archa.lab
NEW!
11. 01.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / Autumn 2017

Thursdays 17:30 – 19.00 / 14 lessons / from 12 October 2017
Archa.lab
11. 01.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
12. 01.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
13. 01.
Sat
Theatre
20:30

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
14. 01.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
15. 01.
Mon
Theatre
10:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
Archa for Schools
15. 01.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
16. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
22. 01.
Mon
Theatre
20:00
#Study
English–friendly
23. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
30. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
31. 01.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6

February 2018

01. 02.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
06. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
13. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
18. 02.
Sun
Music
20:00

Sváteční Pop

Milan Cais, Jura Hradil, Ondřej Smeykal, Petr Nikl, VJ Clad and Ondřej Eremiáš
English–friendly
19. 02.
Mon
Music
20:00

Sváteční Pop

Milan Cais, Jura Hradil, Ondřej Smeykal, Petr Nikl, VJ Clad and Ondřej Eremiáš
English–friendly
20. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
22. 02.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
23. 02.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
24. 02.
Sat
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
25. 02.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
26. 02.
Mon
Theatre
10:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
Archa for Schools
26. 02.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
27. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
28. 02.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6

March 2018

01. 03.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Since October 2017 the venue is: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
03. 03.
Sat
Music
20:00

Jessie Ware (UK)

presented by Fource
06. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
07. 03.
Wed
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
12. 03.
Mon
Dance
20:00
English–friendly
13. 03.
Tue
Dance
20:00
English–friendly
14. 03.
Wed
Dance
20:00
English–friendly
20. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague