May 2016

25. 05.
Wed
theatre
20:00–22:00

Divadlo Vizita — Šikmájka

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník. Special guest: Yellow Sisters
Tickets CZK 230 / student/senior CZK 150 — length 2 hours with intermission — large auditorium — Tickets available also from the Ticketpro, Ticketportal and GoOut.

Spontaneous improvisation with Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek and Viktor Zborník. Special guest: Yellow Sisters



25. 05.
Wed
theatre
20:00–21:15

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
26. 05.
Thu
theatre
20:00–22:00

Divadlo Vizita — Short Night

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
31. 05.
Tue
talkshow
17:00–18:30

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
31. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

June 2016

01. 06.
Wed
theatre
18:00

vadí-nevadí.cz / Who's a chicken and who's a hero?

Jana Svobodová, Philipp Schenker / Archa Theatre
English–friendly
FINALE! Open Mike Afterparty - Dj´s: Dimitri from Chair & Jan B (Kyklos Galaktikos)
02. 06.
Thu
theatre
20:00–21:35
1st derniere
02. 06.
Thu
film
21:30

Dear Master, Josip Plečnik – Architect of the Prague Castle

film screening / 10th Annual Pavel Koutecký Awards
Venue: Garden on the Ramparts, Prague Castle
03. 06.
Fri
theatre
20:00–21:35
2nd derniere
05. 06.
Sun
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
06. 06.
Mon
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
07. 06.
Tue
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
08. 06.
Wed
workshop
16:00–17:00
Archa.lab
Admission free. At the Archa Theatre Studio, Zlatnická 8, Praha 1
09. 06.
Thu
awards ceremony / film
19:00

10th Annual Pavel Koutecký Awards

Cz. Documentaries.Highly Prized.
10. 06.
Fri
talkshow
17:00–18:30

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
10. 06.
Fri
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
11. 06.
Sat
workshop

Archa Theatre International Summer School 2016

Theatre in the Social Context / 11 – 19 June 2016
English–friendly
Archa.lab
Archa for schools
13. 06.
Mon
dance
20:00–21:00

Chybění / Absent

VerTeDance & Jaro Viňarský / Archa Theatre
English–friendly
14. 06.
Tue
workshop
18:30–19:30
Archa.lab
Admission free. At Archa Theatre, small auditorium.
15. 06.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Piškanderdulá. Joseph!

Věra Říčařová and František Vítek
English–friendly
CANCELLED. Purchased tickets to be returned at theatre Box Office till 23 June 2016
16. 06.
Thu
theatre
18:00

Piškanderdulá. Joseph!

Věra Říčařová and František Vítek
English–friendly
CANCELLED. Purchased tickets to be returned at theatre Box Office till 23 June 2016
20. 06.
Mon
theatre
20:00

BUSKING UN/LIMITED

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Divadlo Archa
English–friendly
Archa.lab
21. 06.
Tue
theatre
20:00

BUSKING UN/LIMITED

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Divadlo Archa
English–friendly
Archa.lab
22. 06.
Wed
theatre
20:00–22:00

Divadlo Vizita — Sunny Gates

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
23. 06.
Thu
theatre
20:00–22:00

Divadlo Vizita — Worm Paradise

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
26. 06.
Sun
theatre
20:30

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
27. 06.
Mon
theatre / music
19:00

Brass Band / last show at Baráčnická rychta

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Baráčnická rychta, Tržiště 23, Prague 1!
28. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

July 2016

01. 07.
Fri
happening
11:00–12:00

Europe Endless Express

Wunderbaum (NL), 420People, Allstar Refjúdží Band, Ztohoven

August 2016

03. 08.
Wed
music
20:00
English–friendly
25. 08.
Thu
theatre
20:30

KREPSKO – Edgar's Echo

As part of the Letní Letná festival.
English–friendly
26. 08.
Fri
theatre
20:30

KREPSKO – Edgar's Echo

As part of the Letní Letná festival.
English–friendly
27. 08.
Sat
theatre
20:30

KREPSKO – Edgar's Echo

As part of the Letní Letná festival.
English–friendly
28. 08.
Sun
theatre
20:30

KREPSKO – Edgar's Echo

As part of the Letní Letná festival.
English–friendly
29. 08.
Mon
film / debate
20:00

Laurie Anderson — Heart of a Dog

A film night with Laurie Anderson
film screening and debate
30. 08.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

September 2016

06. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
07. 09.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Relax Now!

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Archa Theatre / HAMU
English–friendly
Archa.lab
1st premiere
08. 09.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Relax Now!

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Archa Theatre / HAMU
English–friendly
Archa.lab
2nd premiere
11. 09.
Sun
music
20:00

Sharon Robinson

presented by 10:15 Entertainment
English–friendly
12. 09.
Mon
theatre
20:00

Book Burning

Pieter De Buysser and Hans Op de Beeck
English–friendly
13. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
14. 09.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Book Burning

Pieter De Buysser and Hans Op de Beeck
English–friendly
book launch and Čokovoko concert
15. 09.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
16. 09.
Fri
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
17. 09.
Sat
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
18. 09.
Sun
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
20. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
21. 09.
Wed
theatre
20:00

BUSKING UN/LIMITED

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Divadlo Archa
English–friendly
Archa.lab
22. 09.
Thu
theatre
11:00

BUSKING UN/LIMITED

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Divadlo Archa
English–friendly
Archa.lab
Archa for schools
22. 09.
Thu
theatre
20:00

BUSKING UN/LIMITED

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Divadlo Archa
English–friendly
Archa.lab
23. 09.
Fri
dance
20:00
English–friendly
25. 09.
Sun
theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6 Venue: KZ Domovina, Prague 7
26. 09.
Mon
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Cautious Rose

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
26. 09.
Mon
theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6 Venue: KZ Domovina, Prague 7
27. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
29. 09.
Thu
dance
20:00

William Forsythe / Rafael Bonachela / Dresden Frankfurt Dance Company

HELLERAU – European Center for the Arts, Dresden
English–friendly
DEPARTURE: 16:30 - Na Florenci 5, Prague 1.

October 2016

01. 10.
Sat
film / dance
20:00
English–friendly
4 +4 DAYS IN MOTION
02. 10.
Sun
theatre
20:00
4 +4 DAYS IN MOTION
03. 10.
Mon
contemporary circus / dance
20:00
English–friendly
4 +4 DAYS IN MOTION
04. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
07. 10.
Fri
multimedia
20:00
English–friendly
4 +4 DAYS IN MOTION
08. 10.
Sat
multimedia
20:00
English–friendly
4 +4 DAYS IN MOTION
12. 10.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — The Great October Revolution

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
13. 10.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Fall? Fall Down!

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
14. 10.
Fri
literature
20:00

EKG Of Love and Diaries

A literary cardiogram with Igor Malijevský and Jaroslav Rudiš.
15. 10.
Sat
literature
20:00

EKG Of Love and Diaries

A literary cardiogram with Igor Malijevský and Jaroslav Rudiš.
18. 10.
Tue
conference
20:00

Forum 2000

the conclusion of the 20th annual Forum 2000 conference
19. 10.
Wed
music
20:00

Swans

special guest: Anna von Hausswolff
English–friendly
SOLD OUT
20. 10.
Thu
music
20:00
English–friendly
21. 10.
Fri
film / music
20:00
22. 10.
Sat
theatre / music
20:00

Petr Nikl — I Am Your Bunny

Petr Nikl, Miroslav Černý, Luděk del Maschio, Jaroslav Mugrauer, Ondřej Eremiáš
English–friendly
23. 10.
Sun
theatre / music
20:00

Petr Nikl — I Am Your Bunny

Petr Nikl, Miroslav Černý, Luděk del Maschio, Jaroslav Mugrauer, Ondřej Eremiáš
English–friendly
25. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
26. 10.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Solo for Lu

Jana Svobodová, Jing Lu / Archa Theatre
English–friendly
LAST CHANCE TO SEE!
27. 10.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
28. 10.
Fri
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
29. 10.
Sat
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
30. 10.
Sun
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
31. 10.
Mon
workshop
10:00–13:00
Archa for schools

November 2016

01. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
03. 11.
Thu
conference
09:00–18:00

RE:AUDIENCES 2016

International Conference on Audience Development
04. 11.
Fri
conference
09:00–18:00

RE:AUDIENCES 2016

International Conference on Audience Development
05. 11.
Sat
music
16:00

15 YEARS OF GUERILLA RECORDS

We are organizing a meeting of unorganized youth
07. 11.
Mon
theatre
20:00

Relax Now!

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Archa Theatre / HAMU
English–friendly
Archa.lab
08. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
09. 11.
Wed
music
20:00

Philip Glass

Presented by Archa Theatre / Produced by Pomegranate Arts
10. 11.
Thu
theatre
20:00

BUSKING UN/LIMITED

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Divadlo Archa
English–friendly
Archa.lab
11. 11.
Fri
theatre
11:00

BUSKING UN/LIMITED

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Divadlo Archa
English–friendly
Archa.lab
performance for schools + workshop
11. 11.
Fri
theatre
15:30

BUSKING UN/LIMITED

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Divadlo Archa
English–friendly
Archa.lab
performance for schools + workshop
12. 11.
Sat
theatre
20:00

New Bohemia (In the middle of America)

Jana Svobodová & coll. / Archa Theatre / Legion Arts Center (Cedar Rapids)
English–friendly
AKCENT FESTIVAL
World premiere
13. 11.
Sun
theatre
18:00

New Bohemia (In the middle of America)

Jana Svobodová & coll. / Archa Theatre / Legion Arts Center (Cedar Rapids)
English–friendly
AKCENT FESTIVAL
13. 11.
Sun
theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6 Venue: KZ Domovina, Prague 7
14. 11.
Mon
lecture
11:00–13:00
English–friendly
AKCENT FESTIVAL
Free entry.
14. 11.
Mon
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
14. 11.
Mon
theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6 Venue: KZ Domovina, Prague 7
15. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
16. 11.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Úživný žír

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
17. 11.
Thu
theatre
18:00
AKCENT FESTIVAL
18. 11.
Fri
theatre
20:00

Forced Entertainment – The Notebook

based on the award winning novel by Ágota Kristóf
English–friendly
AKCENT FESTIVAL
19. 11.
Sat

17:00
FREE ADMISSION
AKCENT FESTIVAL
19. 11.
Sat
theatre
18:00

Made in Macau 2.0

Teng Teng Lam a Kevin Chio
English–friendly
AKCENT FESTIVAL
Theatre Night 2016 / a discussion follows the performance / FREE ENTRY
19. 11.
Sat
theatre
20:00

Forced Entertainment – The Notebook

based on the award winning novel by Ágota Kristóf
English–friendly
AKCENT FESTIVAL
20. 11.
Sun
music
20:00

Ostravská banda at Archa

Ostrava Center for New Music
21. 11.
Mon
theatre
20:00

Stolpersteine Staatstheater

Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe, H.-W. Kroesinger
AKCENT FESTIVAL
The Prague Theatre Festival of German Language
21. 11.
Mon
film
22:30

FC ROMA

Akcent Festival and Hate Free present a special screening of a film by Rozálie Kohoutová and Tomáš Bojar
English–friendly
AKCENT FESTIVAL
Free entry.
22. 11.
Tue
workshop
10:00–13:00
Archa for schools
AKCENT FESTIVAL
22. 11.
Tue
theatre
20:00

Stolpersteine Staatstheater

Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe, H.-W. Kroesinger
AKCENT FESTIVAL
The Prague Theatre Festival of German Language
23. 11.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Made in Macau 2.0

Teng Teng Lam a Kevin Chio
English–friendly
AKCENT FESTIVAL
24. 11.
Thu
dance
20:00

Ultima Vez – In Spite of Wishing and Wanting

direction: Wim Vandekeybus, music: David Byrne
English–friendly
AKCENT FESTIVAL
25. 11.
Fri
dance
20:00

Ultima Vez – In Spite of Wishing and Wanting

direction: Wim Vandekeybus, music: David Byrne
English–friendly
AKCENT FESTIVAL
26. 11.
Sat
workshop
10:00–14:30

Ultima Vez workshop by Iñaki Azpillaga

a workshop for dancers and professionals
English–friendly
AKCENT FESTIVAL
26. 11.
Sat
dance
20:00

Ultima Vez – In Spite of Wishing and Wanting

direction: Wim Vandekeybus, music: David Byrne
English–friendly
AKCENT FESTIVAL
27. 11.
Sun
dance
20:00

Ultima Vez – In Spite of Wishing and Wanting

direction: Wim Vandekeybus, music: David Byrne
English–friendly
AKCENT FESTIVAL
27. 11.
Sun
theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6 Venue: KZ Domovina, Prague 7
28. 11.
Mon
theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6 Venue: KZ Domovina, Prague 7
29. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
30. 11.
Wed
literature
20:00

EKG Of Love and Tenderness

A literary cardiogram with Igor Malijevský and Jaroslav Rudiš.

December 2016

05. 12.
Mon
debate / film
19:00
FREE ENTRY
06. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
08. 12.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
09. 12.
Fri
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
10. 12.
Sat
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
11. 12.
Sun
music / literature
20:00

EKG Of Love and Hope

A literary cardiogram with Igor Malijevský and Jaroslav Rudiš.
12. 12.
Mon
music / literature
20:00

EKG Of Love and Hope

A literary cardiogram with Igor Malijevský and Jaroslav Rudiš.
13. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
15. 12.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Wedding Chamber

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník, Ondřej Smeykal
16. 12.
Fri
theatre
18:00

Piškanderdulá. Joseph!

Věra Říčařová and František Vítek
English–friendly
17. 12.
Sat
theatre
18:00

Piškanderdulá. Joseph!

Věra Říčařová and František Vítek
English–friendly
18. 12.
Sun
dance
20:00
English–friendly
19. 12.
Mon
dance
20:00
English–friendly

January 2017

03. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
10. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
11. 01.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Tripple and Only Birthday

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
12. 01.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Old Exact Time

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
15. 01.
Sun
theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6 Venue: KZ Domovina, Prague 7
16. 01.
Mon
theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6 Venue: KZ Domovina, Prague 7
17. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
22. 01.
Sun
theatre
20:00

Ordinary People

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and coll. / Archa Theatre / Living Dance Studio
English–friendly
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
1st premiere
23. 01.
Mon
theatre
20:00

Ordinary People

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and coll. / Archa Theatre / Living Dance Studio
English–friendly
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
2nd premiere
24. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
27. 01.
Fri
theatre
20:00

Ordinary People

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and coll. / Archa Theatre / Living Dance Studio
English–friendly
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
Venue: HELLERAU – European Center for the Arts, Dresden
28. 01.
Sat
theatre
20:00

Ordinary People

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and coll. / Archa Theatre / Living Dance Studio
English–friendly
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
Venue: HELLERAU – European Center for the Arts, Dresden
28. 01.
Sat
awards ceremony
20:00
29. 01.
Sun
theatre
20:00

Strange Beetle or Who Killed John Lennon

Divadlo Husa na provázku / Ondřej Novotný
30. 01.
Mon
theatre
19:00

Ordinary People

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and coll. / Archa Theatre / Living Dance Studio
English–friendly
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
Venue: Divadlo Husa na provázku, Brno
30. 01.
Mon
theatre
20:00

Uršula

Divadlo Husa na provázku / Rudolf Sloboda
31. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

February 2017

05. 02.
Sun
theatre
20:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
work in progress
07. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
08. 02.
Wed
music
20:00

MUSIC 2016: Miss Social Bubble!

Pavel Klusák, Aleš Stuchlý and Karel Veselý
09. 02.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Unsustainable Development

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
10. 02.
Fri
theatre
20:00

Relax Now!

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Archa Theatre / HAMU
English–friendly
Archa.lab
12. 02.
Sun
music
20:00

Sváteční Pop — Black

Milan Cais, Jura Hradil, Ondřej Smeykal, Petr Nikl
English–friendly
13. 02.
Mon
music
20:00

Sváteční Pop — White

Milan Cais, Jura Hradil, Ondřej Smeykal, Petr Nikl
English–friendly
14. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
16. 02.
Thu
theatre
20:00
English–friendly
Archa.lab
17. 02.
Fri
festival
18:00

Mouvo

motion design festival
English–friendly
18. 02.
Sat
festival
10:00

Mouvo

motion design festival
English–friendly
20. 02.
Mon
literature
20:00

Fifth Walk Through Turnová's Grove

reading: Eva Turnová, music: Eturnity
21. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
22. 02.
Wed
music / literature
20:00

EKG Of Love and EKG

A literary cardiogram with Igor Malijevský and Jaroslav Rudiš.
23. 02.
Thu
theatre
20:00

BUSKING UN/LIMITED

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Divadlo Archa
English–friendly
Archa.lab
24. 02.
Fri
theatre
20:00

BUSKING UN/LIMITED

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Divadlo Archa
English–friendly
Archa.lab
Small Inventory 2017
25. 02.
Sat
music
19:00–21:30
27. 02.
Mon
workshop
10:00–13:00
Archa for schools
28. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

March 2017

02. 03.
Thu
music
20:00

John Mayall

Livin´ & Lovin´ The Blues
English–friendly
Presented by 10:15 Entertainment
04. 03.
Sat
workshop
10:00–16:00

Don‘t pretend! Do it! — CANCELLED

one-day Archa.lab workshop
English–friendly
Archa.lab
06. 03.
Mon
workshop
10:00–13:00
Archa for schools
07. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
09. 03.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
10. 03.
Fri
workshop
16:00–18:00

To Read Music. How to make a music magazine in 21st century?

with Mary C, Martin Tvrdý, Michal Pařízek
Archa.lab
Free entry, registration required.
10. 03.
Fri
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
11. 03.
Sat
theatre
17:00–23:59
English–friendly
Hellerau, Dresden
11. 03.
Sat
theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
12. 03.
Sun
theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
13. 03.
Mon
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
14. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
16. 03.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
1st premiere
17. 03.
Fri
happening
11:00
17. 03.
Fri
theatre
20:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
2nd premiere
18. 03.
Sat
happening
11:00
19. 03.
Sun
happening
12:00
19. 03.
Sun
literature
20:00

EKG Of Love and Cleanliness

A literary cardiogram with Igor Malijevský and Jaroslav Rudiš.
19. 03.
Sun
theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6 Venue: KZ Domovina, Prague 7
20. 03.
Mon
happening
15:00–16:00
outside the National Gallery entrance
20. 03.
Mon
literature
20:00

EKG Of Love and Cleanliness

A literary cardiogram with Igor Malijevský and Jaroslav Rudiš.
20. 03.
Mon
theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6 Venue: KZ Domovina, Prague 7
21. 03.
Tue
happening
12:00
22. 03.
Wed
happening
12:00
22. 03.
Wed
theatre
20:00

The After Party

Pieter De Buysser / Archa Theatre
English–friendly
#Study
premiere
23. 03.
Thu
theatre
20:00

The After Party

Pieter De Buysser / Archa Theatre
English–friendly
#Study
premiere
24. 03.
Fri
theatre
20:00

The After Party

Pieter De Buysser / Archa Theatre
English–friendly
#Study
premiere
26. 03.
Sun
theatre
20:00

Leoš or the Most Loyal Play

Divadlo Husa na provázku / Milan Uhde / Miloš Štědroň
27. 03.
Mon
theatre
20:00

Leoš or the Most Loyal Play

Divadlo Husa na provázku / Milan Uhde / Miloš Štědroň
28. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
29. 03.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Tango Macabre

Divadlo Husa na provázku / Slawomir Mrožek
30. 03.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Tango Macabre

Divadlo Husa na provázku / Slawomir Mrožek
31. 03.
Fri
theatre
20:00

BUSKING UN/LIMITED

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Divadlo Archa
English–friendly
Archa.lab

April 2017

02. 04.
Sun
music
20:00

Jan Burian — Improvisation and Vice Versa

Jan Burian, Jaroslav Kořán, Bizzare Band and others
03. 04.
Mon
theatre
20:00
English–friendly
PREMIERE
04. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
05. 04.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Round the Barrel

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
06. 04.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Down to DNA!

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
08. 04.
Sat
theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
09. 04.
Sun
theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
10. 04.
Mon
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
11. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
12. 04.
Wed
dance
20:00
English–friendly
18. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
20. 04.
Thu
music
20:00

Jablkoň 40

Jablkoň, Dusilová, Svoboda, Květy, Váša, Nejtek, Stivín and others
21. 04.
Fri
theatre
20:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
22. 04.
Sat
theatre
20:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
23. 04.
Sun
theatre
20:00

BUSKING UN/LIMITED

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Divadlo Archa
English–friendly
Archa.lab
24. 04.
Mon
theatre
15:00

BUSKING UN/LIMITED

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Divadlo Archa
English–friendly
Archa.lab
Archa for schools
24. 04.
Mon
theatre
20:00

BUSKING UN/LIMITED

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab / Divadlo Archa
English–friendly
Archa.lab
25. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
26. 04.
Wed
literature
20:00

EKG Of Love and Night

A literary cardiogram with Igor Malijevský and Jaroslav Rudiš.
27. 04.
Thu
literature
20:00

EKG Of Love and Night

A literary cardiogram with Igor Malijevský and Jaroslav Rudiš.
29. 04.
Sat
music
20:00

NAOKO KIKUCHI — koto unlimited

guests: Hearn GADBOIS, Seizan OSAKO, Marek MATVIJA
English–friendly
29. 04.
Sat
theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6 Venue: KZ Domovina, Prague 7
30. 04.
Sun
theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6 Venue: KZ Domovina, Prague 7

May 2017

02. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
04. 05.
Thu
theatre
20:00
English–friendly
09. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
10. 05.
Wed
music
20:00
English–friendly
11. 05.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Universal Ancestor

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník
13. 05.
Sat
theatre
20:00

ALMA. Amoroso presto

Divadlo Husa na provázku / Jiří Ort
14. 05.
Sun
theatre
20:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
15. 05.
Mon
theatre
20:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
16. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
17. 05.
Wed
literature
20:00

EKG Of Love and Holidays

A literary cardiogram with Igor Malijevský and Jaroslav Rudiš.
18. 05.
Thu
literature
20:00

EKG Of Love and Holidays

A literary cardiogram with Igor Malijevský and Jaroslav Rudiš.
19. 05.
Fri
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
20. 05.
Sat
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
21. 05.
Sun
theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
22. 05.
Mon
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
23. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague