January 2019

17. 01.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – Around the Corner

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
Tickets: CZK 250 / student&senior 150 Kč / #Studovna CZK 50 — large auditorium — length 2 hours with intermission — Tickets at Archa Theatre, GoOut, Ticketmaster, Ticketportal.

Spontaneous improvisation with Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek and Viktor Zborník.



19. 01.
Sat
Theatre
20:00

Petr Nikl – Yellow Darkness

a colourful melodrama
English–friendly
#Study
20. 01.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

Petr Nikl – Yellow Darkness

a colourful melodrama
English–friendly
#Study
22. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
24. 01.
Thu
presentation
15:30
FREE ADMISSION
Archa.lab
29. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
30. 01.
Wed
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
#Study
31. 01.
Thu
balancing evening / Music
20:00–23:00

Hudba 2018: The Final Cut

Pavel Klusák, Aleš Stuchlý & Karel Veselý

February 2019

05. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
07. 02.
Thu
Theatre
17:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
08. 02.
Fri
Theatre
10:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
Archa for Schools
12. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
13. 02.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – The Decoy

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník. Guest: Dan Bárta
#Study
14. 02.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – The Trap

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
15. 02.
Fri
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
18. 02.
Mon
Theatre
20:00
FREE ADMISSION
Archa.lab
19. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
20. 02.
Wed
Music / Literature
20:00

Turnová's Grove 7 — Eva Turnová

book launch and concert
21. 02.
Thu
Dance
20:00
English–friendly
22. 02.
Fri
festival
14:00

Mouvo 2019

motion design festival
23. 02.
Sat
festival
10:00

Mouvo 2019

motion design festival
25. 02.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Russkies?

Jan Burian Jr., Jaroslav Hrdlička, Jana Svobodová and coll./ Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly
26. 02.
Tue
Theatre
10:00

Russkies?

Jan Burian Jr., Jaroslav Hrdlička, Jana Svobodová and coll./ Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly
Archa for Schools
26. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
27. 02.
Wed
Theatre
18:00
English–friendly
#Study
SMALL INVENTORY Festival
28. 02.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Petr Nikl – Yellow Darkness

a colourful melodrama
English–friendly
#Study
SMALL INVENTORY Festival

March 2019

01. 03.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Petr Nikl – Yellow Darkness

a colourful melodrama
English–friendly
#Study
02. 03.
Sat
Music
20:00

Sunn O))) [US, Southern Lord] + Puce Mary [DK, PAN]

Presented by Archa Theatre, Heartnoize Promotion and Scrape Sound
English–friendly
05. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
08. 03.
Fri
Dance
17:00
English–friendly
08. 03.
Fri
Dance
20:00
English–friendly
09. 03.
Sat
Dance
17:00
English–friendly
09. 03.
Sat
Dance
20:00
English–friendly
11. 03.
Mon
Music
20:00
English–friendly
12. 03.
Tue
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
13. 03.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – Charmed

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník. Guests: Yellow Sisters
#Study
14. 03.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – Denouement

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
17. 03.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

LIGNA: Rapture and Rage: Studies on the authoritarian character

A multimedia performance in Czech, English or German.
#Study
English–friendly
Bazaar Festival 2019
18. 03.
Mon
Theatre
10:00

LIGNA: Rapture and Rage: Studies on the authoritarian character

A multimedia performance in Czech, English or German.
#Study
English–friendly
Bazaar Festival 2019 Archa for Schools
18. 03.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

LIGNA: Rapture and Rage: Studies on the authoritarian character

A multimedia performance in Czech, English or German.
#Study
English–friendly
Bazaar Festival 2019
19. 03.
Tue
Workshop
10:00–13:00
FREE ADMISSION
Archa for schools
21. 03.
Thu
Music
19:30
English–friendly
24. 03.
Sun
Music
20:00
English–friendly
25. 03.
Mon
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
#Study
26. 03.
Tue
Theatre
10:00
English–friendly
#Study
Archa for Schools
26. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
28. 03.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Petr Nikl – Yellow Darkness

a colourful melodrama
English–friendly
#Study
29. 03.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Petr Nikl – Yellow Darkness

a colourful melodrama
English–friendly
#Study
30. 03.
Sat
Music
20:00
English–friendly

April 2019

01. 04.
Mon
Music
20:00
English–friendly
02. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
03. 04.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Amerika

Divadlo Husa na provázku / Franz Kafka / Michal Dočekal
04. 04.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Vitka

Husa na provázku Theatre / Kateřina Tučková / Anna Petrželková
05. 04.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

The Gambler

Husa na provázku Theatre / F. M. Dostojevskij / Michal Hába
06. 04.
Sat
Workshop
11:00–17:00
Archa.lab
06. 04.
Sat
Theatre
20:00

Silent Tarzan (stolen diaries of a phantom of erotic photos)

Husa na provázku Theatre / Simona Petrů, Petr Jan Kryštof / Anna Petrželková
08. 04.
Mon
Music
20:00
09. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
11. 04.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
12. 04.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
13. 04.
Sat
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
14. 04.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
15. 04.
Mon
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
#Study
16. 04.
Tue
Theatre
10:00
English–friendly
#Study
Archa for Schools
16. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
18. 04.
Thu
Dance
16:30

Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker – Rosas danst Rosas

Moving Audience, Festspielhaus Hellerau Dresden
English–friendly
Moving Audience
23. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
26. 04.
Fri
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
28. 04.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

Russkies?

Jan Burian Jr., Jaroslav Hrdlička, Jana Svobodová and coll./ Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly
29. 04.
Mon

10:00–13:00
Archa for schools
29. 04.
Mon
Theatre
10:00

Russkies?

Jan Burian Jr., Jaroslav Hrdlička, Jana Svobodová and coll./ Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly
Archa for Schools
30. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

May 2019

01. 05.
Wed
Music / Literature
20:00
02. 05.
Thu
Music / Literature
20:00
04. 05.
Sat
FLAB
14:00–17:00

FLAB: Magic of Decision

European Parliament, House of European History, Brussels
Archa in Brussels
06. 05.
Mon
work in progress / Theatre
20:00
FREE ADMISSION
Archa.lab
07. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
09. 05.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
10. 05.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
11. 05.
Sat
Theatre
17:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
12. 05.
Sun
Theatre
17:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
13. 05.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
14. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
15. 05.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – Potemkin's Pike

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník. Guest: Ondřej Smeykal
#Study
16. 05.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – Melancholy Beast

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
17. 05.
Fri
Music
20:00
English–friendly
19. 05.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

Russkies?

Jan Burian Jr., Jaroslav Hrdlička, Jana Svobodová and coll./ Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly
20. 05.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Russkies?

Jan Burian Jr., Jaroslav Hrdlička, Jana Svobodová and coll./ Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly
21. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
22. 05.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

The Great Tale of Amadou Hampâté Bâ

Creative Africa Festival
25. 05.
Sat
Workshop
10:00–16:00

Omar Carrum – Momentum / CANCELLED

Continuum, Improvisation - Partnering & Instant composition Workshop
English–friendly
Archa.lab
26. 05.
Sun
Workshop
10:00–16:00

Omar Carrum – Momentum / CANCELLED

Continuum, Improvisation - Partnering & Instant composition Workshop
English–friendly
Archa.lab
27. 05.
Mon
work in progress
20:00

Garsonky

Veronika Knytlová / Jiří Havelka
FREE ADMISSION
28. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
31. 05.
Fri
Theatre
10:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
Archa for Schools

June 2019

01. 06.
Sat
Theatre
17:00

Piškanderdulá. Joseph!

Věra Říčařová and František Vítek
English–friendly
02. 06.
Sun
Theatre
17:00

Piškanderdulá. Joseph!

Věra Říčařová and František Vítek
English–friendly
03. 06.
Mon
multimedia / Theatre
20:00

Ščegetavček

Kadınlar: Daisy Alexander, Millie Done, Çiğdem Erdöl, Varja Hrvatin
#Study
English–friendly
AKCENT FESTIVAL
04. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
07. 06.
Fri

18:00
FREE ADMISSION
English–friendly
08. 06.
Sat
multimedia
17:30
English–friendly
08. 06.
Sat
multimedia
20:00
English–friendly
09. 06.
Sun
multimedia
21:00

Robert Henke – Lumière III

Vektroskop and Robert Henke
English–friendly
10. 06.
Mon
Theatre
19:00

Russkies?

Jan Burian Jr., Jaroslav Hrdlička, Jana Svobodová and coll./ Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly
10. 06.
Mon
multimedia
21:00

VEKTROSKOP JAM

Vektroskop
English–friendly
11. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
12. 06.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – Červ ven!

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
13. 06.
Thu
Theatre
18:00
English–friendly
#Study
13. 06.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Petr Nikl – Yellow Darkness

a colourful melodrama
English–friendly
#Study
PQ+, Vektroskop
14. 06.
Fri
Theatre
18:00
English–friendly
#Study
14. 06.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Petr Nikl – Yellow Darkness

a colourful melodrama
English–friendly
#Study
PQ+, Vektroskop
14. 06.
Fri
Theatre
22:00
English–friendly
#Study
PQ+
16. 06.
Sun
Music / Literature
18:00

Listen to Franz Vol. 1

Slovák and Burian Jr.
16. 06.
Sun
Music / Literature
21:00

Listen to Franz Vol. 1

Slovák and Burian Jr.
17. 06.
Mon
work in progress
18:00

The Calm After the Storm

Kristýna Doležalová and Lily Carmen Smith
English–friendly
FREE ADMISSION
Archa.lab
Venue: Přístav 18600
17. 06.
Mon
work in progress
18:45

The Calm After the Storm

Kristýna Doležalová and Lily Carmen Smith
English–friendly
FREE ADMISSION
Archa.lab
Venue: Přístav 18600
17. 06.
Mon
work in progress
19:30

The Calm After the Storm

Kristýna Doležalová and Lily Carmen Smith
English–friendly
FREE ADMISSION
Archa.lab
Venue: Přístav 18600
18. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
19. 06.
Wed
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
20. 06.
Thu
presentation
15:30
FREE ADMISSION
Archa.lab
25. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

July 2019

11. 07.
Thu
Theatre
18:00

Ordinary People - public rehearsal

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and coll. / Archa Theatre / Living Dance Studio
FREE ADMISSION
English–friendly
Free Entry
16. 07.
Tue
Theatre
18:00

Ordinary People / Festival d'Avignon

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and coll. / Archa Theatre / Living Dance Studio
On tour
Théâtre Benoît-XII, Avignon, France
16. 07.
Tue
Music
20:00

Keb´ Mo´ + support: Ripoff Raskolnikov

presented by Liver Music
English–friendly
17. 07.
Wed
Theatre
18:00

Ordinary People / Festival d'Avignon

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and coll. / Archa Theatre / Living Dance Studio
On tour
Théâtre Benoît-XII, Avignon, France
18. 07.
Thu
Theatre
18:00

Ordinary People / Festival d'Avignon

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and coll. / Archa Theatre / Living Dance Studio
On tour
Théâtre Benoît-XII, Avignon, France
20. 07.
Sat
Theatre
18:00

Ordinary People / Festival d'Avignon

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and coll. / Archa Theatre / Living Dance Studio
On tour
Théâtre Benoît-XII, Avignon, France
21. 07.
Sun
Theatre
18:00

Ordinary People / Festival d'Avignon

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and coll. / Archa Theatre / Living Dance Studio
On tour
Théâtre Benoît-XII, Avignon, France
22. 07.
Mon
Theatre
18:00

Ordinary People / Festival d'Avignon

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and coll. / Archa Theatre / Living Dance Studio
On tour
Théâtre Benoît-XII, Avignon, France
23. 07.
Tue
Theatre
18:00

Ordinary People / Festival d'Avignon

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and coll. / Archa Theatre / Living Dance Studio
On tour
Théâtre Benoît-XII, Avignon, France
31. 07.
Wed
Music
20:00

Ziggy Marley (Jamaica)

Colours SELECTION
English–friendly

August 2019

23. 08.
Fri

10:00
English–friendly
Archa.lab

September 2019

03. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
06. 09.
Fri

10:00–17:00
English–friendly
Archa.lab
06. 09.
Fri
presentation
17:00
FREE ADMISSION
English–friendly
Archa.lab
10. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
12. 09.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – Mateřské půdy

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
14. 09.
Sat
festival / Film / Music
20:00

Makiko Goto & KRASTÍ

Czech experimental films and Japanese instruments
Shakuhachi Festival Prague 2019
15. 09.
Sun
festival / Music
20:00
Shakuhachi Festival Prague 2019
16. 09.
Mon
Music / Literature
18:00

Listen to Franz Vol. 2

Slovák and Burian Jr.
#Study
16. 09.
Mon
Music / Literature
21:00

Listen to Franz Vol. 2

Slovák and Burian Jr.
#Study
17. 09.
Tue
Music / Literature
10:00

Listen to Franz Vol. 2

Slovák and Burian Jr.
#Study
Archa for Schools
17. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
18. 09.
Wed
Theatre
21:00

Russkies?

Jan Burian Jr., Jaroslav Hrdlička, Jana Svobodová and coll./ Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly
20. 09.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Petr Nikl – Yellow Darkness

a colourful melodrama
English–friendly
#Study
21. 09.
Sat
Theatre
20:00

Petr Nikl – Yellow Darkness

a colourful melodrama
English–friendly
#Study
22. 09.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

One-room Flats

Veronika Knytlová, Jiří Havelka
#Study
English–friendly
PREMIERE
23. 09.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

One-room Flats

Veronika Knytlová, Jiří Havelka
#Study
English–friendly
PREMIERE
24. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
27. 09.
Fri
Debate
19:00
FREE ADMISSION

October 2019

01. 10.
Tue
talkshow
17:00–18:30

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
01. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
02. 10.
Wed
multimedia
20:00

Jan Mocek – Virtual Ritual

Archa Theatre and Shared Cities: Creative Momentum
#Study
English–friendly
PREMIERE
03. 10.
Thu
multimedia
20:00

Jan Mocek – Virtual Ritual

Archa Theatre and Shared Cities: Creative Momentum
#Study
English–friendly
PREMIERE
05. 10.
Sat
Theatre
20:00

Jeremy Wade – The Clearing

4+4 DAYS IN MOTION 2019
English–friendly
06. 10.
Sun
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
#Study
07. 10.
Mon

20:00
#Study
English–friendly
09. 10.
Wed
Theatre
20:00
#Study
English–friendly
10. 10.
Thu
Theatre
20:00
#Study
English–friendly
12. 10.
Sat
Theatre
20:00

Ntando Cele – Black Off

4+4 DAYS IN MOTION 2019
#Study
English–friendly
15. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
16. 10.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Russkies?

Jan Burian Jr., Jaroslav Hrdlička, Jana Svobodová and coll./ Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly
17. 10.
Thu
Theatre
10:00

Russkies?

Jan Burian Jr., Jaroslav Hrdlička, Jana Svobodová and coll./ Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly
Archa for Schools
17. 10.
Thu
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
18. 10.
Fri
Discussions
18:00
FREE ADMISSION
19. 10.
Sat
Music
14:30
FREE ADMISSION
19. 10.
Sat
Discussions
15:00
FREE ADMISSION
19. 10.
Sat
Discussions
18:30

EFB Festival / The Art of Engagement

The avant-garde lives!
FREE ADMISSION
21. 10.
Mon
Music / Literature
18:00

Listen to Franz Vol. 3

Slovák and Burian Jr.
#Study
21. 10.
Mon
Music / Literature
21:00

Listen to Franz Vol. 3

Slovák and Burian Jr.
#Study
22. 10.
Tue
Music / Literature
10:00

Listen to Franz Vol. 3

Slovák and Burian Jr.
Archa for schools
22. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
24. 10.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

La Putyka

10 Years of Cirk La Putyka Ensemble
English–friendly
25. 10.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

La Putyka

10 Years of Cirk La Putyka Ensemble
English–friendly
Special bonus after the show – discussion, photo exhibition and DJ
26. 10.
Sat
Theatre
15:00

La Putyka

10 Years of Cirk La Putyka Ensemble
English–friendly
26. 10.
Sat
multimedia / Theatre
20:00

Ščegetavček

Kadınlar: Daisy Alexander, Millie Done, Çiğdem Erdöl, Varja Hrvatin
#Study
English–friendly
AKCENT FESTIVAL
27. 10.
Sun
Theatre
20:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
28. 10.
Mon
Theatre
20:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
29. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
30. 10.
Wed
Theatre
17:00

The Shithouse Rules

Goose on the String Theatre / KKRD Boys & coll.
30. 10.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

The Shithouse Rules

Goose on the String Theatre / KKRD Boys & coll.
31. 10.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Silence on the Ground

Goose on a String Theatre / Dodo Gombár & coll.

November 2019

02. 11.
Sat
Theatre
20:00

Don Quixote

Goose on a String Theatre / Miguel de Cervantes y Saavedra
03. 11.
Sun
Music
19:00
English–friendly
04. 11.
Mon
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
05. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
06. 11.
Wed
Music
20:00
English–friendly
09. 11.
Sat
Theatre / Music / Discussions
13:00

Arctic festival 2019

Buchty a loutky, Už jsme doma, Vassvik, Bjørn Anders Nymoen and others
FREE ADMISSION
10. 11.
Sun
Theatre
20:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
11. 11.
Mon

20:00
FREE ADMISSION
12. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
13. 11.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – Splintery Goodwill

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
14. 11.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – Accidental Re-collapse

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
15. 11.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Ordinary People

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and coll. / Archa Theatre / Living Dance Studio
English–friendly
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
16. 11.
Sat
multimedia
20:00

Night of the Theatres: Ordinary People

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and coll. / Archa Theatre / Living Dance Studio
FREE ADMISSION
18. 11.
Mon
Music
20:00

Glen Hansard

Support: Nina Hynes
English–friendly
19. 11.
Tue
talkshow
17:00–18:30

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
19. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
22. 11.
Fri
Theatre
18:00
AKCENT FESTIVAL
23. 11.
Sat
Theatre
15:00
AKCENT FESTIVAL
24. 11.
Sun
Music
20:00

Vladimír Mišík – I’ll meet you one day, the album release show

Blue Shadows & guests, special guest: PAUL BRADY
25. 11.
Mon
Dance
20:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
26. 11.
Tue
multimedia
10:00
Archa for schools
26. 11.
Tue
multimedia
11:00
Archa for schools
26. 11.
Tue
multimedia
12:00
Archa for schools
26. 11.
Tue
multimedia
15:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
26. 11.
Tue
multimedia
16:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
26. 11.
Tue
multimedia
17:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
26. 11.
Tue
multimedia
18:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
26. 11.
Tue
multimedia
19:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
26. 11.
Tue
multimedia
20:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
27. 11.
Wed
multimedia
10:00
Archa for schools
27. 11.
Wed
multimedia
11:00
Archa for schools
27. 11.
Wed
multimedia
12:00
Archa for schools
27. 11.
Wed
multimedia
15:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
27. 11.
Wed
multimedia
16:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
27. 11.
Wed
multimedia
17:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
27. 11.
Wed
multimedia
18:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
27. 11.
Wed
multimedia
19:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
27. 11.
Wed
multimedia
20:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
28. 11.
Thu
Theatre
20:00
#Study
English–friendly
AKCENT FESTIVAL
29. 11.
Fri
Theatre
20:00
#Study
English–friendly
AKCENT FESTIVAL
30. 11.
Sat
Theatre
20:00

Granma. Posaunen aus Havanna

Stefan Kaegi/Rimini Protokoll (CH/DE)
Moving Audience
English–friendly
AKCENT FESTIVAL

December 2019

01. 12.
Sun
multimedia / Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
02. 12.
Mon
multimedia / Theatre
10:00
02. 12.
Mon
multimedia / Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
03. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
05. 12.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
06. 12.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
07. 12.
Sat
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
08. 12.
Sun
Theatre
17:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
08. 12.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

One-room Flats

Veronika Knytlová, Jiří Havelka
#Study
English–friendly
09. 12.
Mon
Theatre
19:00

One-room Flats

Veronika Knytlová, Jiří Havelka
#Study
English–friendly
10. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
12. 12.
Thu
Music
20:00
14. 12.
Sat
Music / Literature
20:00

EKG – Of Love and Jesus

Igor Malijevský, Jaroslav Rudiš and guests
15. 12.
Sun
Music / Literature
20:00

EKG – Of Love and Space

Igor Malijevský, Jaroslav Rudiš and guests
16. 12.
Mon
work in progress
20:00

1144

Tom Jaspers and Lise Grimelund-Kjelsen
FREE ADMISSION
English–friendly
Archa.lab
17. 12.
Tue
talkshow
17:00–18:30

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
17. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
18. 12.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – Vyhnání z mumráje

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
19. 12.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – Jasná křeč

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
20. 12.
Fri
Music / Literature
10:00

Listen to Franz Vol. 4

Slovák and Burian Jr.
Archa for schools
20. 12.
Fri
Music / Literature
18:00

Listen to Franz Vol. 4

Slovák and Burian Jr.
#Study
20. 12.
Fri
Music / Literature
21:00

Listen to Franz Vol. 4

Slovák and Burian Jr.
#Study
21. 12.
Sat
Theatre
17:00

Piškanderdulá. Joseph!

Věra Říčařová and František Vítek
English–friendly
21. 12.
Sat
Theatre
20:00

Petr Nikl – Yellow Darkness

a colourful melodrama
English–friendly
#Study
22. 12.
Sun
Theatre
17:00

Piškanderdulá. Joseph!

Věra Říčařová and František Vítek
English–friendly

January 2020

09. 01.
Thu
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
14. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show 2020

Production: IN FILM Prague
15. 01.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – The Latest Particles

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
16. 01.
Thu
Workshop
10:00
Archa for schools
16. 01.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – Abandoned Quarry

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study