April 2018

21. 04.
Sat
debate
18:00

A Question of Money

Tomáš Sedláček, Paralelní polis, Renata Kalenská
FREE ADMISSION
50 Years of the Husa na provázku Theatre
21. 04.
Sat
theatre
20:00
50 Years of the Husa na provázku Theatre
Tickets: CZK 350 — 155 minutes with intermission — in Czech — Tickets via Archa Theatre and GoOut.cz.

The history of capitalism or a Portrait of a Jewish German family takes a scalpel to the history of the USA.
Director: Michal Dočekal.


21. 04.
Sat
music
22:30
50 Years of the Husa na provázku Theatre
22. 04.
Sun
theatre
18:00

Testing Room

Dalibor Buš, Vít Pískala
FREE ADMISSION
50 Years of the Husa na provázku Theatre
22. 04.
Sun
theatre
20:00
50 Years of the Husa na provázku Theatre
23. 04.
Mon
literature
18:00
FREE ADMISSION
50 Years of the Husa na provázku Theatre
23. 04.
Mon
theatre
20:00

Vitka

Husa na provázku Theatre / Kateřina Tučková / Anna Petrželková
50 Years of the Husa na provázku Theatre
24. 04.
Tue
talkshow
17:00–18:30

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
24. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
25. 04.
Wed

18:30
FREE ADMISSION
25. 04.
Wed
discussions
20:00
#Study
26. 04.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
27. 04.
Fri
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
28. 04.
Sat
theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
29. 04.
Sun
theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study

May 2018

02. 05.
Wed
workshop
10:00–13:00
Archa for schools
02. 05.
Wed
talkshow
20:00

Big Bad: Radio Wave Talk Show

Aleš Stuchlý, Dan Řehák, Prokop Vejda and guests
04. 05.
Fri
theatre
09:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
Archa for Schools
04. 05.
Fri
theatre
12:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
Archa for Schools
08. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
09. 05.
Wed
debate
18:00
English–friendly
FREE ADMISSION
12. 05.
Sat
workshop
10:00–16:00

Omar Carrum — Momentum

two-day workshop
English–friendly
Archa.lab
13. 05.
Sun
workshop
10:00–16:00

Omar Carrum — Momentum

two-day workshop
English–friendly
Archa.lab
15. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
15. 05.
Tue
theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
16. 05.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6 — CLOSING NIGHT
16. 05.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Immortal Mushrooms

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
17. 05.
Thu
workshop
10:00–13:00
Archa for schools
17. 05.
Thu

18:00
FREE ADMISSION
Archa.lab
17. 05.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Secret Mystery

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
18. 05.
Fri
dance
20:00
19. 05.
Sat
workshop
11:00–17:00
English–friendly
Archa.lab
20. 05.
Sun
workshop
11:00–17:00
English–friendly
Archa.lab
20. 05.
Sun
music
20:00
English–friendly
Prague premiere
22. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
23. 05.
Wed
music
20:00

Kamasi Washington

presented by Respect Festival 2018
English–friendly
24. 05.
Thu
theatre
20:00
English–friendly
25. 05.
Fri
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
26. 05.
Sat
theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
27. 05.
Sun
theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
28. 05.
Mon
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
29. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
30. 05.
Wed

18:00

Christa van Rijn — Prague Stories

work in progress / Archa.lab residency
FREE ADMISSION
Archa.lab
Location: Přístav 18600

June 2018

01. 06.
Fri
theatre
20:00
English–friendly
#Study
02. 06.
Sat
theatre
20:00
English–friendly
#Study
03. 06.
Sun
music
20:00

Wolf Parade

+ support: Role, Market
English–friendly
05. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
08. 06.
Fri
music
20:00
English–friendly
12. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
13. 06.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Lucky Six

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
14. 06.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Russkies?

Jan Burian Jr., Jaroslav Hrdlička, Jana Svobodová and coll./ Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly
open rehearsal with debate / free admission
15. 06.
Fri
theatre
20:00

Russkies?

Jan Burian Jr., Jaroslav Hrdlička, Jana Svobodová and coll./ Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly
open rehearsal with debate / free admission
16. 06.
Sat
theatre
20:00

Russkies?

Jan Burian Jr., Jaroslav Hrdlička, Jana Svobodová and coll./ Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly
pre-premiere
17. 06.
Sun
presentation
20:00
English–friendly
FREE ADMISSION
Archa.lab
18. 06.
Mon
music
20:00
English–friendly
19. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
21. 06.
Thu
presentation
15:30
FREE ADMISSION
Archa.lab
26. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

July 2018

09. 07.
Mon
music
19:00

August 2018

21. 08.
Tue
theatre
20:00

Russkies?

Jan Burian Jr., Jaroslav Hrdlička, Jana Svobodová and coll./ Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly
premiere
25. 08.
Sat

10:00

Archa Theatre International Summer School 2018

Theatre in Social Context / 25 August – 7 September 2018
English–friendly
Archa.lab

September 2018

04. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
07. 09.
Fri

18:00

Archa Theatre International Summer School 2018

Theatre in Social Context / 25 August – 7 September 2018
English–friendly
Archa.lab
11. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
13. 09.
Thu
theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
14. 09.
Fri
theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
16. 09.
Sun
theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
17. 09.
Mon
theatre
09:30

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
Archa for Schools
17. 09.
Mon
theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
18. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
21. 09.
Fri
theatre
20:00

Petr Nikl – Yellow Darkness

a colourful melodrama
#Study
English–friendly
premiere
22. 09.
Sat
theatre
20:00

Petr Nikl – Yellow Darkness

a colourful melodrama
#Study
English–friendly
24. 09.
Mon
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Tireless Creditor

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
25. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
26. 09.
Wed
music
20:00

The Tiger Lillies & Berg Orchestra — Bohemian Nights

world premiere / Archa Theatre production
English–friendly
27. 09.
Thu
music
20:00

The Tiger Lillies & Berg Orchestra — Bohemian Nights

world premiere / Archa Theatre production
English–friendly
29. 09.
Sat
lecture
16:00
FREE ADMISSION

October 2018

01. 10.
Mon
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
02. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
03. 10.
Wed
theatre
20:00
English–friendly
05. 10.
Fri
theatre
19:00

MOTUS (IT) – MDLSX

4+4 DAYS IN MOTION
English–friendly
06. 10.
Sat
theatre
19:00

MOTUS (IT) – MDLSX

4+4 DAYS IN MOTION
English–friendly
07. 10.
Sun
film
18:00–19:00
English–friendly
small auditorium
08. 10.
Mon
theatre
20:00
English–friendly
09. 10.
Tue
theatre
18:30
English–friendly
#Study
premiere
10. 10.
Wed
theatre / music
20:00
English–friendly
12. 10.
Fri
theatre
19:00
English–friendly
13. 10.
Sat
theatre
19:00
English–friendly
15. 10.
Mon
debate
20:00
16. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
17. 10.
Wed
music
20:00

ANDY IRVINE & PAUL BRADY

Struny podzimu 2018
English–friendly
18. 10.
Thu
music
20:00
#Study
19. 10.
Fri
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
20. 10.
Sat
theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
21. 10.
Sun
theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
22. 10.
Mon
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
23. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
24. 10.
Wed
talkshow
20:00

Radio Wave Talkshow: Big Bad October

Aleš Stuchlý, Dan Řehák, Prokop Vejda and guests
25. 10.
Thu
theatre
20:00
English–friendly
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
26. 10.
Fri
seminary
11:00–13:00

The Cost of Life – Living Dance Studio

A meeting with the authors and protagonists of RED
FREE ADMISSION
English–friendly
AKCENT FESTIVAL
26. 10.
Fri
theatre
20:00
English–friendly
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
27. 10.
Sat
theatre
20:00

Ordinary People

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and coll. / Archa Theatre / Living Dance Studio
English–friendly
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
28. 10.
Sun
theatre
20:00

Ordinary People

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and coll. / Archa Theatre / Living Dance Studio
English–friendly
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
29. 10.
Mon
theatre
20:00

Ordinary People

Jana Svobodová, Wen Hui and coll. / Archa Theatre / Living Dance Studio
English–friendly
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
30. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

November 2018

01. 11.
Thu
music
20:00
CANCELLED!
03. 11.
Sat
conference
12:00–23:00

Akcent Conference on Migration

Encounters, stories, discussions and a concert for the 10th anniversary of the Allstar Refjúdží Band
AKCENT FESTIVAL
04. 11.
Sun
music
20:00

DAGMAR VOŇKOVÁ AND GUESTS

Struny podzimu 2018
05. 11.
Mon
music
20:00
English–friendly
06. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
07. 11.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Russkies?

Jan Burian Jr., Jaroslav Hrdlička, Jana Svobodová and coll./ Archa Theatre
English–friendly
#Study
08. 11.
Thu
conference
09:30–17:00
08. 11.
Thu
presentation
18:30–21:00

Střed zájmu: PUBLIKUM

Creative Europe
09. 11.
Fri
theatre
20:00
English–friendly
10. 11.
Sat
theatre
20:00

Amerika

Divadlo Husa na provázku / Franz Kafka / Michal Dočekal
11. 11.
Sun
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Posvátná čtyřjedinnost

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
12. 11.
Mon
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Tucet spadlých listů

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
13. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
16. 11.
Fri
theatre
19:00

Russkies?

Jan Burian Jr., Jaroslav Hrdlička, Jana Svobodová and coll./ Archa Theatre
English–friendly
#Study
16. 11.
Fri
theatre
21:00

Petr Nikl – Yellow Darkness

a colourful melodrama
#Study
English–friendly
17. 11.
Sat

18:00

Commented tour of the theatre

Theatre Nights 2018
FREE ADMISSION
17. 11.
Sat
theatre
19:00

Russkies?

Jan Burian Jr., Jaroslav Hrdlička, Jana Svobodová and coll./ Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly
Theatre Nights 2018 / Free admission!
17. 11.
Sat
theatre
21:00

Petr Nikl – Yellow Darkness

a colourful melodrama
#Study
English–friendly
Theatre Nights 2018 / Free admission, book your seat!
19. 11.
Mon
workshop
10:00–13:00
FREE ADMISSION
AKCENT FESTIVAL
19. 11.
Mon
theatre
20:00
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
20. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
24. 11.
Sat
theatre
18:00

CAMPO / Milo Rau / IIPM – Five Easy Pieces

Akcent Festival together with the Prague German Language Theatre Festival
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
25. 11.
Sun
theatre
13:00

CAMPO / Milo Rau / IIPM – Five Easy Pieces

Akcent Festival together with the Prague German Language Theatre Festival
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
27. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
29. 11.
Thu
happening / theatre
20:00

1918 – Dream of Modernity

BOZAR / Archa Theatre
#Study
AKCENT FESTIVAL
30. 11.
Fri
theatre
20:00

The Truth About 17/11

11:55 Collective
AKCENT FESTIVAL

December 2018

02. 12.
Sun
music
20:00
03. 12.
Mon
music
20:00
04. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
05. 12.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Pěkně plná punčocha

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
08. 12.
Sat
theatre
18:00

andcompany&Co. – Invisible Republic

#stilllovingtherevolution
#Study
English–friendly
AKCENT FESTIVAL
09. 12.
Sun
theatre
20:00

Russkies?

Jan Burian Jr., Jaroslav Hrdlička, Jana Svobodová and coll./ Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly
10. 12.
Mon
theatre
10:00

Russkies?

Jan Burian Jr., Jaroslav Hrdlička, Jana Svobodová and coll./ Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly
Archa for Schools
11. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
12. 12.
Wed
talkshow
20:00

Big Bad Christmas – Radio Wave Talk Show

Aleš Stuchlý, Dan Řehák, Prokop Vejda and guests
15. 12.
Sat
theatre
20:00

Vitka

Husa na provázku Theatre / Kateřina Tučková / Anna Petrželková
16. 12.
Sun
theatre
20:00

Vitka

Husa na provázku Theatre / Kateřina Tučková / Anna Petrželková
18. 12.
Tue
talkshow
17:00–18:30

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
18. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
19. 12.
Wed
theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
20. 12.
Thu
theatre
10:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
Archa for Schools
20. 12.
Thu
theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
21. 12.
Fri
theatre
16:00

Piškanderdulá. Joseph!

Věra Říčařová and František Vítek
English–friendly
21. 12.
Fri
theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
22. 12.
Sat
theatre
16:00

Piškanderdulá. Joseph!

Věra Říčařová and František Vítek
English–friendly
22. 12.
Sat
theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!

January 2019

08. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
10. 01.
Thu
theatre
15:00

Operation Kamen

Staatsschauspiel Dresden / Florian Fischer
Archa for Schools
10. 01.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Operation Kamen

Staatsschauspiel Dresden / Florian Fischer
11. 01.
Fri
theatre
10:00

Operation Kamen

Staatsschauspiel Dresden / Florian Fischer
Archa for Schools
11. 01.
Fri
theatre
20:00

Operation Kamen

Staatsschauspiel Dresden / Florian Fischer
14. 01.
Mon
theatre
20:00
English–friendly
15. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
16. 01.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – By the Nose

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
17. 01.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – Around the Corner

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
19. 01.
Sat
theatre
20:00

Petr Nikl – Yellow Darkness

a colourful melodrama
#Study
English–friendly
20. 01.
Sun
theatre
20:00

Petr Nikl – Yellow Darkness

a colourful melodrama
#Study
English–friendly
22. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
24. 01.
Thu
presentation
15:30
FREE ADMISSION
Archa.lab
29. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
30. 01.
Wed
theatre
20:00
English–friendly
#Study
31. 01.
Thu
balancing evening / music
20:00–23:00

Hudba 2018: The Final Cut

Pavel Klusák, Aleš Stuchlý & Karel Veselý

February 2019

05. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
07. 02.
Thu
theatre
17:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
08. 02.
Fri
theatre
10:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
Archa for Schools
12. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
13. 02.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – The Decoy

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník. Guest: Dan Bárta
#Study
14. 02.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – The Trap

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
15. 02.
Fri
theatre
20:00
English–friendly
18. 02.
Mon
theatre
20:00
FREE ADMISSION
Archa.lab
19. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
20. 02.
Wed
music / literature
20:00

Turnová's Grove 7 — Eva Turnová

book launch and concert
21. 02.
Thu
dance
20:00
English–friendly
22. 02.
Fri
festival
14:00

Mouvo 2019

motion design festival
23. 02.
Sat
festival
10:00

Mouvo 2019

motion design festival
25. 02.
Mon
theatre
20:00

Russkies?

Jan Burian Jr., Jaroslav Hrdlička, Jana Svobodová and coll./ Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly
26. 02.
Tue
theatre
10:00

Russkies?

Jan Burian Jr., Jaroslav Hrdlička, Jana Svobodová and coll./ Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly
Archa for Schools
26. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
27. 02.
Wed
theatre
18:00
English–friendly
#Study
SMALL INVENTORY Festival
28. 02.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Petr Nikl – Yellow Darkness

a colourful melodrama
#Study
English–friendly
SMALL INVENTORY Festival

March 2019

01. 03.
Fri
theatre
20:00

Petr Nikl – Yellow Darkness

a colourful melodrama
#Study
English–friendly
02. 03.
Sat
music
20:00

Sunn O))) [US, Southern Lord] + Puce Mary [DK, PAN]

Presented by Archa Theatre, Heartnoize Promotion and Scrape Sound
English–friendly
05. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
08. 03.
Fri
dance
17:00
English–friendly
08. 03.
Fri
dance
20:00
English–friendly
09. 03.
Sat
dance
17:00
English–friendly
09. 03.
Sat
dance
20:00
English–friendly
11. 03.
Mon
music
20:00
English–friendly
12. 03.
Tue
theatre
20:00
English–friendly
13. 03.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – Charmed

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník. Guests: Yellow Sisters
#Study
14. 03.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita – Denouement

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
17. 03.
Sun
theatre
20:00

LIGNA: Rapture and Rage: Studies on the authoritarian character

A multimedia performance in Czech, English or German.
#Study
English–friendly
Bazaar Festival 2019
18. 03.
Mon
theatre
10:00

LIGNA: Rapture and Rage: Studies on the authoritarian character

A multimedia performance in Czech, English or German.
#Study
English–friendly
Bazaar Festival 2019 Archa for Schools
18. 03.
Mon
theatre
20:00

LIGNA: Rapture and Rage: Studies on the authoritarian character

A multimedia performance in Czech, English or German.
#Study
English–friendly
Bazaar Festival 2019
21. 03.
Thu
music
19:30
English–friendly
24. 03.
Sun
music
20:00
English–friendly
25. 03.
Mon
theatre
20:00
English–friendly
#Study
26. 03.
Tue
theatre
10:00
English–friendly
#Study
Archa for Schools
26. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
28. 03.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Petr Nikl – Yellow Darkness

a colourful melodrama
#Study
English–friendly
29. 03.
Fri
theatre
20:00

Petr Nikl – Yellow Darkness

a colourful melodrama
#Study
English–friendly
30. 03.
Sat
music
20:00
English–friendly

April 2019

01. 04.
Mon
music
20:00
English–friendly
02. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
03. 04.
Wed
theatre
20:00

Amerika

Divadlo Husa na provázku / Franz Kafka / Michal Dočekal
04. 04.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Vitka

Husa na provázku Theatre / Kateřina Tučková / Anna Petrželková
05. 04.
Fri
theatre
20:00

The Gambler

Husa na provázku Theatre / F. M. Dostojevskij / Michal Hába
06. 04.
Sat
workshop
11:00–17:00
Archa.lab
06. 04.
Sat
theatre
20:00

Silent Tarzan (stolen diaries of a phantom of erotic photos)

Husa na provázku Theatre / Simona Petrů, Petr Jan Kryštof / Anna Petrželková
08. 04.
Mon
music
20:00
09. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
11. 04.
Thu
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
12. 04.
Fri
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
13. 04.
Sat
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
14. 04.
Sun
theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
15. 04.
Mon
theatre
20:00
English–friendly
#Study
16. 04.
Tue
theatre
10:00
English–friendly
#Study
Archa for Schools
16. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
18. 04.
Thu
dance
16:30

Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker – Rosas danst Rosas

Moving Audience, Festspielhaus Hellerau Dresden
English–friendly
Moving Audience