January 2018

18. 01.
Thu
multimedia
17:30

Music–Memory–Metamorphosis

A Multimedia Production Featuring Viktor Ullmann’s 1944 Theresienstadt Melodrama The Lay of Love and Death of the Cornet Christoph Rilke
Tickets CZK 250 — small auditorium, open seatng — Tickets available at Archa Theatre and GoOut.cz

A Multimedia Production Featuring Viktor Ullmann’s 1944 Theresienstadt Melodrama The Lay of Love and Death of the Cornet Christoph Rilke
(Die Weise von Liebe und Tod des Cornets Christoph Rilke)

12 excerpts from the 1899 work by Rainer Maria Rilke for speaker and piano

E-tickets: https://goout.net/en/tickets/music-memory-metamorphosis/wxvb/



Produced and directed by Dr. Gwyneth Bravo (NYU-Abu Dhabi) with support from the Orel Foundation, Music-Memory-Metamorphoses is a multimedia production of Viktor Ullmann’s 1944 melodrama The Lay of Love and Death of the Cornet Christoph Rilke featuring performances by Romanian operatic bass Gabriel Vamvulescu and Belgian-born pianist Steven Vanhauwaert against a filmic backdrop. In the spirit of early cinema and experimental Berlin theater of the 1920s, Bravo's production— with support from Emmy Award winning animator Paul Sidlo— re-imagines the theater and concert hall as a cinematic space where the performance of the works takes place inside a filmic framework—where a kaleidoscope of projected and slowly shifting images serves as a visual counterpoint to the poetry and music. Employing a montage compositional aesthetic, her film, which Robert Elias, President of the OREL Foundation, describes as "a moving and beautifully wrought immersive work of art," unfolds in thirteen, short movements and is comprised of a series of densely-textured images constructed from the superimposition and animation of a multilayered and harmonically-conceived series of visual elements.

These images include black and white prints from the Czech photographer Joseph Sudek as well as blurred and treated filmic stills and moving imagery to suggest the ghost-like presence and absence of early photography and cinema where the Bohemian landscape is refracted through the sepia-hued lens of memory in order to provide a visual counterpoint for Rainer Maria Rilke's 1899 and Jugendstil work Die Weise von Liebe und Tod des Cornets Christoph Rilke on which Ullmann's melodrama is based. The work features the life, love, and death of a young soldier during the Austro-Turkish war of the early 1660s and was written when Rilke was twenty-three. The work as a major success after its second printing in 1912 and was carried like a Bible by soldiers fighting at the front lines during the First World War.

Born in Silesia in 1898 during the waning years of the Austro-Hungarian Empire, composer Viktor Ullmann served as a soldier in World War I and made important contributions to Czech and German musical culture in Prague during the 1920s and 1930s before being deported to the Czech transit and concentration camp Theresienstadt in 1942 where he composed twenty-three. Among these was his melodrama The Lay of Love and Death of Cornet Christopher Rilke, which he completed only months before his transport to Auschwitz where he perished in the gas chambers in October 1944.

Credits

Gabriel Vamvulescu – Recitation
Steven Vanhauwaert – Piano
Paul Sidlo – Technical Production & Design
Gwyneth Bravo – Producer & Director

18. 01.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Tenacious Gremlin

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
22. 01.
Mon
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
23. 01.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages / Autumn 2017

Tuesdays 18:30 – 20.00 / 14 lessons / from 3 October 2017
Archa.lab
23. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
27. 01.
Sat
awards ceremony
20:00
29. 01.
Mon
Workshop
10:00–13:00
Archa for schools
30. 01.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
31. 01.
Wed
Theatre
20:30

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6 START OF PERFORMANCE SHIFTED TO 20:30!

February 2018

01. 02.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
01. 02.
Thu
balancing evening
20:00

Music 2017: What happened?

Pavel Klusák, Aleš Stuchlý and Karel Veselý
#Study
02. 02.
Fri
Music
20:00
03. 02.
Sat
Music / Literature
20:00
04. 02.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

The After Party

Pieter De Buysser / Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly
05. 02.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

The After Party

Pieter De Buysser / Archa Theatre
#Study
English–friendly
06. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
12. 02.
Mon
Music
20:00

Michael Gira (USA/ Young God)

(solo off SWANS) + special guest support
English–friendly
13. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
14. 02.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — The Slowest Element

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
15. 02.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — An Equal Patronage

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
16. 02.
Fri
Music
20:00

Už jsme doma – Masojez / CANCELLED

Purchased tickets can be returned at the place of purchase. Thank you.
18. 02.
Sun
Music
20:00

Sváteční Pop — Poprask I

Milan Cais, Jura Hradil, Ondřej Smeykal, Petr Nikl, VJ Clad and Ondřej Eremiáš
#Study
English–friendly
19. 02.
Mon
Music
20:00

Sváteční Pop — Poprask II

Milan Cais, Jura Hradil, Ondřej Smeykal, Petr Nikl, VJ Clad and Ondřej Eremiáš
#Study
English–friendly
20. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
21. 02.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
#Study
Archa.lab
22. 02.
Thu
Theatre
18:00

Fidlovačka or Who are We?

Spielraum Kollektiv / Archa.lab
#Study
Archa.lab
SMALL INVENTORY festival
22. 02.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
#Study
23. 02.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
#Study
24. 02.
Sat
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
#Study
25. 02.
Sun
Theatre
18:00
English–friendly
#Study
SMALL INVENTORY festival
25. 02.
Sun
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
#Study
26. 02.
Mon
Theatre
10:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
#Study
Archa for Schools
26. 02.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

VOSTO5 – Pérák 2018

What's in a name. It's actions that count!
#Study
27. 02.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
27. 02.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
28. 02.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6

March 2018

01. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
01. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
01. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
01. 03.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
03. 03.
Sat
Music
20:00

Jessie Ware (UK)

presented by Fource
English–friendly
05. 03.
Mon
talkshow
20:00
06. 03.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
06. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
07. 03.
Wed
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
08. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
08. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
08. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
12. 03.
Mon
Dance
20:00
English–friendly
13. 03.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
13. 03.
Tue
Dance
20:00
English–friendly
14. 03.
Wed
Dance
20:00
English–friendly
15. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
15. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
15. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
20. 03.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
20. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
21. 03.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Ptačí klopípnutí

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
22. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
22. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
22. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
22. 03.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Divadlo Vizita — Slzavý údolní plyn

Jaroslav Dušek, Pjér la Šé'z, Zdeněk Konopásek, Viktor Zborník.
#Study
23. 03.
Fri
festival
18:00

Mouvo 2018

motion design festival
24. 03.
Sat
festival
10:00

Mouvo 2018

motion design festival
26. 03.
Mon
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
27. 03.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
27. 03.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
29. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
29. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
29. 03.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab

April 2018

03. 04.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
03. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
05. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
05. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
05. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
10. 04.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
10. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
12. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
12. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
12. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
17. 04.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
17. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
17. 04.
Tue
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
18. 04.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
19. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
19. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
19. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
19. 04.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
19. 04.
Thu
Music
20:00
English–friendly
24. 04.
Tue
talkshow
17:00–18:30

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
24. 04.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
24. 04.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
26. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
26. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
26. 04.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
26. 04.
Thu
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
27. 04.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
28. 04.
Sat
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
29. 04.
Sun
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study

May 2018

03. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
03. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
03. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
08. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
10. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
10. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
10. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
15. 05.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
15. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
15. 05.
Tue
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
16. 05.
Wed
Theatre
20:00

Brass Band

Jiří Havelka / Karel František Tománek / Vosto5
Venue: Sokolovna Řepy, Na Chobotě 125/2b, Praha 6
17. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
17. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
17. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
22. 05.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
22. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
24. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
24. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
24. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
24. 05.
Thu
Theatre
20:00
English–friendly
25. 05.
Fri
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
26. 05.
Sat
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
27. 05.
Sun
Theatre
18:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
28. 05.
Mon
Theatre
20:00

Colonization – new origin

VOSTO5 / Archa Theatre / 4+4 days in motion
#Study
29. 05.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
29. 05.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
31. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
14:00–15:00

Dance Atelier for children aged 4 to 6 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
public presentation
31. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
15:15–16:45

Dance Atelier for children aged 7 to 12 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturers: Veronika Kacianová a Marta Trpišovská
Archa.lab
public presentation
31. 05.
Thu
CLASS / at Archa Studio
17:30–19:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 2 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 1 March till 31 May 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Kacianová
Archa.lab
public presentation

June 2018

05. 06.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
05. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
12. 06.
Tue
CLASS / at Archa Studio
18:30–20:00

Physical and Dance Theatre for All Ages 1 / SPRING 2018

14 classes / from 27 February till 12 June 2018 / lecturer: Veronika Knytlová
Archa.lab
public presentation
12. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
19. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
26. 06.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

September 2018

04. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
11. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
18. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
25. 09.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

October 2018

02. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
09. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
16. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
23. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
30. 10.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

November 2018

01. 11.
Thu

00:00

AKCENT 2018

AKCENT festival will be back in November 2018. Stay tuned!
AKCENT FESTIVAL
06. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
13. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
20. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
27. 11.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague

December 2018

04. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
11. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague
18. 12.
Tue
talkshow
19:30–21:00

Public filming of the Jan Kraus Show

Production: IN FILM Prague